Standings
NBL1 North · 2025Current NBL1 North 2025 standings with 12 teams. Gold Coast Rollers leads the table with 9 points after 14 matches, followed by Brisbane Capitals on 9 points. The table shows wins, losses, scoring, and win percentage — essential for pre-match betting analysis.
| # | Team | Played | Won | Lost | Points For:Points Against | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1351:1295 | +56 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1397:1296 | +101 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1259:1228 | +31 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1333:1332 | +1 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1356:1333 | +23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1309:1319 | -10 | |
| 7 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1341:1362 | -21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1281:1272 | +9 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1223:1238 | -15 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1264:1294 | -30 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1327:1342 | -15 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1261:1391 | -130 |
Final15/08/2025–16/08/2025
Semi-finals09/08/2025
Quarter-finals02/08/2025
Results06/07/2025–26/07/2025
Sat 26/07Logan Thunder
82–92
South West Metro Pirates
Sat 26/07Southern District
101–71
Sunshine Coast Phoenix
Sat 26/07Cairns Marlins
138–108
Townsville Heat
Sat 26/07Rockhampton Rockets
102–94
Mackay Meteors
Sat 26/07Brisbane Capitals
109–96
Northside Wizards
Sat 26/07Ipswich Force
85–92
Gold Coast Rollers
Sun 20/07Townsville Heat
107–97
Rockhampton Rockets
Sat 19/07Cairns Marlins
80–83
Rockhampton Rockets
Sat 19/07South West Metro Pirates
93–96
Gold Coast Rollers
Sat 19/07Sunshine Coast Phoenix
88–83
Brisbane Capitals
Sat 19/07Ipswich Force
110–118
Southern District
Fri 18/07Brisbane Capitals
109–100
Logan Thunder
Sun 13/07Ipswich Force
110–96
Cairns Marlins
Sat 12/07Rockhampton Rockets
93–81
Logan Thunder
Sat 12/07South West Metro Pirates
92–77
Cairns Marlins
Sat 12/07Gold Coast Rollers
106–91
Brisbane Capitals
Sat 12/07Northside Wizards
87–95
Southern District
Fri 11/07Mackay Meteors
105–97
Logan Thunder
Sun 06/07Sunshine Coast Phoenix
78–102
South West Metro Pirates
Team Stats
Side-by-side performance comparison of all 12 teams in the NBL1 North. Gold Coast Rollers leads with 9 wins this season. The colour-coded heatmap highlights wins, losses, scoring, scoring difference, and win percentage — making it easy to spot the strongest and weakest teams at a glance for betting analysis.
Top Scoring Teams
| Team | # | Played | Won | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Avg W | Avg L |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Played14 | 9 | Lost5 | Points For1351 | Points Against1295 | Avg W8.0 | Avg L6.5 | |
| 2 | Played14 | 9 | Lost5 | Points For1397 | Points Against1296 | Avg W10.5 | Avg L6.0 | |
| 3 | Played14 | 9 | Lost5 | Points For1259 | Points Against1228 | Avg W8.0 | Avg L7.5 | |
| 4 | Played14 | 8 | Lost6 | Points For1333 | Points Against1332 | Avg W8.5 | Avg L7.5 | |
| 5 | Played14 | 8 | Lost6 | Points For1356 | Points Against1333 | Avg W13.0 | Avg L4.0 | |
| 6 | Played14 | 7 | Lost7 | Points For1309 | Points Against1319 | Avg W8.0 | Avg L8.0 | |
| 7 | Played14 | 7 | Lost7 | Points For1341 | Points Against1362 | Avg W6.5 | Avg L9.0 | |
| 8 | Played14 | 7 | Lost7 | Points For1281 | Points Against1272 | Avg W6.0 | Avg L9.5 | |
| 9 | Played14 | 6 | Lost8 | Points For1223 | Points Against1238 | Avg W5.0 | Avg L9.5 | |
| 10 | Played14 | 5 | Lost9 | Points For1264 | Points Against1294 | Avg W5.0 | Avg L9.5 | |
| 11 | Played14 | 5 | Lost9 | Points For1327 | Points Against1342 | Avg W8.5 | Avg L7.0 | |
| 12 | Played14 | 4 | Lost10 | Points For1261 | Points Against1391 | Avg W6.0 | Avg L9.0 |
API data: 12 May 2026