Standings
NBL1 South · 2025Current NBL1 South 2025 standings with 19 teams. Knox leads the table with 17 points after 22 matches, followed by Mt Gambier on 16 points. The table shows wins, losses, scoring, and win percentage — essential for pre-match betting analysis.
| # | Team | Played | Won | Lost | Points For:Points Against | Point Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 2018:1856 | +162 | |
| 2 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 2123:1813 | +310 | |
| 3 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1964:1892 | +72 | |
| 4 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1978:1882 | +96 | |
| 5 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 2069:1977 | +92 | |
| 6 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1928:1807 | +121 | |
| 7 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1933:1955 | -22 | |
| 8 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1862:1817 | +45 | |
| 9 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1922:1900 | +22 | |
| 10 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2092:1998 | +94 | |
| 11 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1931:1900 | +31 | |
| 12 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 2038:2001 | +37 | |
| 13 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2061:2124 | -63 | |
| 14 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2004:2100 | -96 | |
| 15 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1812:1937 | -125 | |
| 16 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1797:2075 | -278 | |
| 17 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1802:1946 | -144 | |
| 18 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1817:1941 | -124 | |
| 19 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1859:2089 | -230 |
Final16/08/2025
Semi-finals09/08/2025
Quarter-finals02/08/2025
Results15/07/2025–26/07/2025
Sat 26/07Knox
72–67
Eltham
Sat 26/07Mt Gambier
97–61
Kilsyth
Sat 26/07Sandringham Sabres
111–98
Hobart Chargers
Sat 26/07Melbourne Tigers
89–77
Ballarat
Sun 20/07Casey Cavaliers
73–79
Ballarat
Sun 20/07Sandringham Sabres
101–74
Bendigo Braves
Sun 20/07Diamond Valley
91–108
Frankston
Sat 19/07Waverley
99–102
Melbourne Tigers
Sat 19/07Knox
92–95
Ballarat
Sat 19/07NW Tasmania
103–112
Dandenong
Sat 19/07Nunawading
89–78
Keilor Thunder
Sat 19/07Geelong
61–85
Eltham
Fri 18/07Mt Gambier
105–68
Frankston
Fri 18/07Diamond Valley
77–104
Nunawading
Fri 18/07Eltham
104–98
Sandringham Sabres
Fri 18/07Keilor Thunder
85–80
Geelong
Fri 18/07Kilsyth
96–95
Waverley
Fri 18/07Melbourne Tigers
97–94
Casey Cavaliers
Fri 18/07Hobart Chargers
92–99
Dandenong
Tue 15/07Ringwood
91–104
Kilsyth
Team Stats
Side-by-side performance comparison of all 19 teams in the NBL1 South. Knox leads with 17 wins this season. The colour-coded heatmap highlights wins, losses, scoring, scoring difference, and win percentage — making it easy to spot the strongest and weakest teams at a glance for betting analysis.
Top Scoring Teams
| Team | # | Played | Won | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Avg W | Avg L |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Played22 | 17 | Lost5 | Points For2018 | Points Against1856 | Avg W15.0 | Avg L6.0 | |
| 2 | Played22 | 16 | Lost6 | Points For2123 | Points Against1813 | Avg W16.5 | Avg L6.5 | |
| 3 | Played22 | 14 | Lost8 | Points For1964 | Points Against1892 | Avg W10.0 | Avg L11.5 | |
| 4 | Played22 | 14 | Lost8 | Points For1978 | Points Against1882 | Avg W15.5 | Avg L8.0 | |
| 5 | Played22 | 14 | Lost8 | Points For2069 | Points Against1977 | Avg W15.0 | Avg L8.0 | |
| 6 | Played22 | 14 | Lost8 | Points For1928 | Points Against1807 | Avg W12.0 | Avg L10.0 | |
| 7 | Played22 | 14 | Lost8 | Points For1933 | Points Against1955 | Avg W15.0 | Avg L8.5 | |
| 8 | Played21 | 12 | Lost9 | Points For1862 | Points Against1817 | Avg W11.5 | Avg L9.5 | |
| 9 | Played22 | 11 | Lost11 | Points For1922 | Points Against1900 | Avg W11.0 | Avg L10.5 | |
| 10 | Played22 | 11 | Lost11 | Points For2092 | Points Against1998 | Avg W8.5 | Avg L13.5 | |
| 11 | Played22 | 11 | Lost11 | Points For1931 | Points Against1900 | Avg W7.0 | Avg L14.5 | |
| 12 | Played22 | 10 | Lost12 | Points For2038 | Points Against2001 | Avg W13.0 | Avg L10.0 | |
| 13 | Played22 | 9 | Lost13 | Points For2061 | Points Against2124 | Avg W9.5 | Avg L12.0 | |
| 14 | Played22 | 8 | Lost14 | Points For2004 | Points Against2100 | Avg W11.0 | Avg L12.0 | |
| 15 | Played22 | 8 | Lost14 | Points For1812 | Points Against1937 | Avg W10.0 | Avg L12.0 | |
| 16 | Played22 | 8 | Lost14 | Points For1797 | Points Against2075 | Avg W7.5 | Avg L14.0 | |
| 17 | Played22 | 7 | Lost15 | Points For1802 | Points Against1946 | Avg W9.5 | Avg L13.0 | |
| 18 | Played21 | 5 | Lost16 | Points For1817 | Points Against1941 | Avg W7.0 | Avg L14.0 | |
| 19 | Played22 | 5 | Lost17 | Points For1859 | Points Against2089 | Avg W5.5 | Avg L16.5 |
API data: 12 May 2026