Standings
CBA Club Cup · 2025-2026
Current CBA Club Cup 2025-2026 standings with 23 teams. Zhejiang Guangsha leads the table with 4 points after 4 matches, followed by Shandong on 3 points. The table shows wins, losses, scoring, and win percentage — essential for pre-match betting analysis.
| # | Team | Played | Won | Lost | Points For:Points Against | Point Diff | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 409:380 | +29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 407:384 | +23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 415:372 | +43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 365:384 | -19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 359:435 | -76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Group B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 311:221 | +90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 286:279 | +7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 363:340 | +23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 368:354 | +14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 264:294 | -30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 210:314 | -104 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Group C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 295:252 | +43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 274:241 | +33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 360:357 | +3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 252:274 | -22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 357:359 | -2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 230:285 | -55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Group D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 271:248 | +23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 390:330 | +60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 248:272 | -24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 241:248 | -7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 240:279 | -39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 319:332 | -13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results
CBA Club Cup · 48
Results03/12/2025–06/12/2025
Wed 03/12Tianjin
90–106
Shandong
Wed 03/12Shanghai
111–72
Sichuan
Wed 03/12Jilin
85–80
Fujian
Wed 03/12Shanxi Zhongyu
85–82
Guangzhou
Wed 03/12Nanjing Tongxi
96–98
Beijing Royal Fighters
Wed 03/12Qingdao
99–103
Zhejiang Guangsha
Wed 03/12Liaoning
78–85
Jiangsu Dragons
Wed 03/12Xinjiang
78–91
Zhejiang Chouzhou
Thu 04/12Beijing
76–107
Qingdao
Thu 04/12Ningbo Rockets
71–99
Shanghai
Thu 04/12Fujian
94–90
Changsha
Thu 04/12Hefei Storm
79–90
Liaoning
Thu 04/12Beijing Royal Fighters
96–95
Hong Kong Bulls
Thu 04/12Zhejiang Guangsha
108–90
Tianjin
Thu 04/12Guangdong
93–106
Shanxi Zhongyu
Thu 04/12Shenzhen
96–95
Xinjiang
Fri 05/12Sichuan
59–99
Ningbo Rockets
Fri 05/12Changsha
76–101
Jilin
Fri 05/12Jiangsu Dragons
80–100
Hefei Storm
Fri 05/12Hong Kong Bulls
91–78
Nanjing Tongxi
Fri 05/12Guangzhou
80–94
Guangdong
Fri 05/12Zhejiang Chouzhou
110–89
Shenzhen
Sat 06/12Shandong
102–106
Zhejiang Guangsha
Sat 06/12Guangdong
101–75
Jiangsu Dragons
Sat 06/12Ningbo Rockets
105–90
Nanjing Tongxi
Team Stats
Side-by-side performance comparison of all 23 teams in the CBA Club Cup. Zhejiang Guangsha leads with 4 wins this season. The colour-coded heatmap highlights wins, losses, scoring, scoring difference, and win percentage — making it easy to spot the strongest and weakest teams at a glance for betting analysis.
Top Scoring Teams
| Team | # | Played | Won | Lost | Points For | Points Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Played4 | 4 | Lost0 | Points For409 | Points Against380 | |
| 2 | Played4 | 3 | Lost1 | Points For407 | Points Against384 | |
| 3 | Played4 | 2 | Lost2 | Points For415 | Points Against372 | |
| 4 | Played4 | 1 | Lost3 | Points For365 | Points Against384 | |
| 5 | Played4 | 0 | Lost4 | Points For359 | Points Against435 | |
| 6 | Played3 | 3 | Lost0 | Points For311 | Points Against221 | |
| 7 | Played3 | 3 | Lost0 | Points For286 | Points Against279 | |
| 8 | Played4 | 2 | Lost2 | Points For363 | Points Against340 | |
| 9 | Played4 | 2 | Lost2 | Points For368 | Points Against354 | |
| 10 | Played3 | 0 | Lost3 | Points For264 | Points Against294 | |
| 11 | Played3 | 0 | Lost3 | Points For210 | Points Against314 | |
| 12 | Played3 | 3 | Lost0 | Points For295 | Points Against252 | |
| 13 | Played3 | 3 | Lost0 | Points For274 | Points Against241 | |
| 14 | Played4 | 2 | Lost2 | Points For360 | Points Against357 | |
| 15 | Played3 | 1 | Lost2 | Points For252 | Points Against274 | |
| 16 | Played4 | 1 | Lost3 | Points For357 | Points Against359 | |
| 17 | Played3 | 0 | Lost3 | Points For230 | Points Against285 | |
| 18 | Played3 | 3 | Lost0 | Points For271 | Points Against248 | |
| 19 | Played4 | 3 | Lost1 | Points For390 | Points Against330 | |
| 20 | Played3 | 1 | Lost2 | Points For248 | Points Against272 | |
| 21 | Played3 | 1 | Lost2 | Points For241 | Points Against248 | |
| 22 | Played3 | 1 | Lost2 | Points For240 | Points Against279 | |
| 23 | Played4 | 1 | Lost3 | Points For319 | Points Against332 |
Past Seasons
CBA Club Cup
API data: 13 May 2026