Menu

Tsv 1860 Munchen vs Dynamo Dresden

Full Time

3. Liga · Season 2024

Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder Straße, München14 September 2024 at 13:00

Match Events

TSV 1860 München
Dynamo Dresden
Kick Off
Tunay Deniz24′
25′Christoph Daferner
33′Aljaž Casar
T. Deniz

assist: F. Schubert

39′
Half Time
51′
R. Meißner
M. WolframD. Philipp
59′
T. DenizP. Hobsch
59′
F. SchubertS. Kozuki
59′
Raphael Schifferl61′
62′
O. Batista MeierJ. Sterner
68′
T. Menzel

assist: N. Hauptmann

J. Guttau
71′
Julian Guttau78′
M. FreyEliot Muteba
84′
L. ReichR. Ott
84′
84′
C. DafernerS. Kutschke
90′
N. HauptmannS. Risch
90′
R. MeißnerC. Kammerknecht
Full Time

Match Statistics

6Shots on Goal7
2Shots off Goal5
12Total Shots19
3Blocked Shots7
10Shots insidebox9
2Shots outsidebox10
15Fouls8
6Corner Kicks12
1Offsides3
37%Ball Possession63%
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
4Goalkeeper Saves5
365Total passes485
266Passes accurate409
73%Passes %84%
2.58expected_goals2.05
0goals_prevented0

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for TSV 1860 München is 6.97, compared to 6.76 for Dynamo Dresden. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. TSV 1860 München's highest-rated starter is T. Deniz (7.30), while Dynamo Dresden's best-rated player is L. Bünning (6.98).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of TSV 1860 München have contributed 5 goals and 3 assists this season, led by T. Jacobsen (4G). Dynamo Dresden's starters account for 19 goals and 9 assists, spearheaded by C. Daferner (7G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

TSV 1860 München deploy 4 defenders rated 6.79 on average, against Dynamo Dresden's 4-man backline averaging 6.82. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

TSV 1860 München field 5 midfielders averaging 7.12, versus Dynamo Dresden's 4 rated 6.66. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

TSV 1860 München start 1 forward(s) averaging —, compared to 2 for Dynamo Dresden averaging 6.71. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 81% for TSV 1860 München and 77% for Dynamo Dresden. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

TSV 1860 München's starters have collected 19 yellow cards this season, compared to 19 for Dynamo Dresden. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of TSV 1860 München's starting XI is 29.5 (youngest: R. Schifferl (26), oldest: R. Vollath (35)), while Dynamo Dresden average 25.6 (youngest: T. Menzel (20), oldest: N. Hauptmann (29)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

TSV 1860 München's starters average 15 league appearances each, versus 21 for Dynamo Dresden. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

TSV 1860 München4-2-3-14-1-3-2Dynamo Dresden
GKDEFMIDFWD
11Vollath20Reich4Verlaat24Schiffe.21Kwadwo5Jacobsen37Frey7Guttau36Deniz30Wolfram10Schubert1Schreib.10Lemmer29Boeder23Bünning16Heise17Casar27Hauptma.24Menzel7Meier21Meißner33Daferner

Substitutes

Coach: A. Giannikis

Substitutes

Coach: T. Stamm

TSV 1860 MünchenPosition StrengthDynamo Dresden
6.97
Avg Rating
6.76
6.90Goalkeeper (1 v 1)6.94
0G 0A0G 0A
6.79Defender (4 v 4)6.82
0G 0A7G 3A
7.12Midfielder (5 v 4)6.66
5G 3A5G 5A
Forward (1 v 2)6.71
0G 0A7G 1A
TSV 1860 München4-2-3-1
11GoalkeeperR. Vollath6.9
20DefenderL. Reich
4DefenderJ. Verlaat6.6
24DefenderR. Schifferl7.0
21DefenderL. Kwadwo
5MidfielderT. Jacobsen7.14G1A
37MidfielderM. Frey
7MidfielderJ. Guttau
36MidfielderT. Deniz7.32A
30MidfielderM. Wolfram7.01G
10ForwardF. Schubert
Dynamo Dresden4-1-3-2
1GoalkeeperT. Schreiber6.9
10DefenderJ. Lemmer6.86G2A
29DefenderL. Boeder6.71A
23DefenderL. Bünning7.01G
16DefenderP. Heise
17MidfielderA. Casar6.6
27MidfielderN. Hauptmann6.85G5A
24MidfielderT. Menzel6.5
7MidfielderO. Batista Meier
21ForwardR. Meißner
33ForwardC. Daferner6.77G1A

Match Summary

Dynamo Dresden defeated TSV 1860 München 3:2. The match was played in 3. Liga 2024. Goals were scored by T. Menzel 30′, T. Deniz 39′, R. Meißner 51′, T. Menzel 68′, J. Guttau 71′. 5 yellow cards were shown. TSV 1860 München had 37% possession while Dynamo Dresden held 63%. TSV 1860 München had 12 shots (6 on target) compared to 19 (7 on target) for Dynamo Dresden. Expected goals: TSV 1860 München 2.58 — Dynamo Dresden 2.05. TSV 1860 München made 5 substitutions, Dynamo Dresden made 4.

Rivalry since 2011

TSV 1860 München vs Dynamo Dresden Head to Head Results

15 stretnutí
TSV 1860 München
5
wins
Drawn
3
Dynamo Dresden
7
wins
Total goals
51 · 3.4/match
Both scored
11/15 · 73%
Over 2.5
10/15 · 67%

Recent Form

TSV 1860 München

DWDDLD

Dynamo Dresden

WLWWLL

Match Prediction

TSV 1860 München

10%

Home win

 

45%

Draw

Dynamo Dresden

45%

Away win

Model advice

Double chance : draw or Dynamo Dresden

25%Form75%
33%Attack67%
38%Defence62%
50%Head-to-head50%
Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 11 May 2026