Menu

Bk Hacken vs Malmo Ff

Bravida Arena, Göteborg20 May 2024 at 18:10
22
Referee: F. Klitte

Match Events

BK Hacken
Malmo FF
Kick Off
Marius Lode1′
8′
S. Nanasi
23′Elison Makolli
Half Time
48′
I. Kiese Thelin

assist: E. Botheim

Adam Lundqvist61′
V. Lunddal FriðrikssonA. Lindahl
66′
A. LayouniE. Chilufya
66′
68′
I. Kiese ThelinS. Rieks
68′
S. PeñaA. Christiansen
Axel Lindahl71′
J. Lindberg

assist: R. Amané

76′
A. LundkvistJ. Laursen
78′
82′
S. NanasiO. Rosengren
82′
E. MakolliM. Olsson
85′Taha Ali
J. LindbergA. Youssef
86′
R. AmanéP. Dahbo
87′
87′
T. AliS. Jørgensen
90+1′Martin Olsson
90+3′
Full Time

Match Statistics

4Shots on Goal5
7Shots off Goal2
17Total Shots14
6Blocked Shots7
12Shots insidebox9
5Shots outsidebox5
12Fouls16
10Corner Kicks4
0Offsides2
49%Ball Possession51%
4Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
3Goalkeeper Saves2
453Total passes494
398Passes accurate428
88%Passes %87%
0expected_goals0
0goals_prevented0

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for BK Hacken is 7.11, compared to 7.06 for Malmo FF. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. BK Hacken's highest-rated starter is S. Gustafson (7.43), while Malmo FF's best-rated player is P. Jansson (7.33).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of BK Hacken have contributed 16 goals and 16 assists this season, led by A. Layouni (5G). Malmo FF's starters account for 10 goals and 8 assists, spearheaded by L. Berg Johnsen (3G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

BK Hacken deploy 4 defenders rated 6.96 on average, against Malmo FF's 5-man backline averaging 7.18. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

BK Hacken field 3 midfielders averaging 7.32, versus Malmo FF's 3 rated 7.29. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

BK Hacken start 3 forward(s) averaging 7.04, compared to 2 for Malmo FF averaging 6.78. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 48% for BK Hacken and 55% for Malmo FF. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

BK Hacken's starters have collected 25 yellow cards this season, compared to 13 for Malmo FF. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of BK Hacken's starting XI is 29.9 (youngest: R. Amané (22), oldest: E. Hovland (36)), while Malmo FF average 29.0 (youngest: E. Makolli (20), oldest: J. Dahlin (39)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

BK Hacken's starters average 20 league appearances each, versus 17 for Malmo FF. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

BK Hacken4-3-35-3-2Malmo FF
GKDEFMIDFWD
1Linde12Friðrik.4Lode5Hovland21Lundkvi.18Rygaard14Gustafs.27Amané24Layouni19Hrstić11Lindberg27Dahlin22Ali33Makolli18Jansson19Corneli.25Busanel.8Peña23Johnsen11Nanasi20Botheim9Thelin

Substitutes

Coach: P. Johansen

Substitutes

Coach: H. Rydström

BK HackenPosition StrengthMalmo FF
7.11
Avg Rating
7.06
7.18Goalkeeper (1 v 1)
0G 0A0G 0A
6.96Defender (4 v 5)7.18
0G 3A4G 4A
7.32Midfielder (3 v 3)7.29
7G 7A3G 2A
7.04Forward (3 v 2)6.78
9G 6A3G 2A
BK Hacken4-3-3
1GoalkeeperA. Linde7.2
12DefenderV. Lunddal Friðriksson
4DefenderM. Lode6.91A
5DefenderE. Hovland
21DefenderA. Lundkvist7.02A
18MidfielderM. Rygaard7.23G4A
14MidfielderS. Gustafson7.44G3A
27MidfielderR. Amané
24ForwardA. Layouni7.25G5A
19ForwardS. Hrstić6.92G
11ForwardJ. Lindberg7.02G1A
Malmo FF5-3-2
27GoalkeeperJ. Dahlin
22DefenderT. Ali7.02G2A
33DefenderE. Makolli
18DefenderP. Jansson7.32G
19DefenderD. Cornelius
25DefenderGabriel Busanello7.22A
8MidfielderS. Peña
23MidfielderL. Berg Johnsen7.33G2A
11MidfielderS. Nanasi
20ForwardE. Botheim6.8
9ForwardI. Kiese Thelin6.83G2A

Match Summary

BK Hacken and Malmo FF drew 2:2. The match was played in Allsvenskan 2024. Goals were scored by S. Nanasi 8′, I. Kiese Thelin 48′, J. Lindberg 76′, S. Gustafson 90′ (pen.). 7 yellow cards were shown. BK Hacken had 49% possession while Malmo FF held 51%. BK Hacken had 17 shots (4 on target) compared to 14 (5 on target) for Malmo FF. BK Hacken made 5 substitutions, Malmo FF made 5.

Rivalry since 2016

BK Hacken vs Malmo FF Head to Head Results

19 stretnutí
BK Hacken
4
wins
Drawn
7
Malmo FF
8
wins
Total goals
58 · 3.1/match
Both scored
13/19 · 68%
Over 2.5
12/19 · 63%

Recent Form

BK Hacken

LWWLDL

Malmo FF

LWWWLL
Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 11 May 2026