Menu

Slavia Praha vs Fk Jablonec

Fortuna Arena, Prague13 May 2026 at 19:00

Match Events

Slavia Praha
FK Jablonec
Kick Off
VAR
20′Goal cancelled
M. Chytil

assist: L. Provod

43′
Half Time
46′
M. CedidlaN. Innocenti
46′
M. PolidarM. Malensek
S. Chaloupek

assist: D. Jurasek

56′
59′
N. OkekeS. Nebyla
D. MosesA. Buzek
67′
I. OgbuT. Vlcek
67′
E. PrekopM. Cham
67′
68′
L. JawoD. Puskac
M. ChytilV. Kusej
77′
77′
A. AlegueD. Holly
T. HolesY. Mbodji
83′
Full Time

Match Statistics

12Shots on Goal1
3Shots off Goal3
21Total Shots6
6Blocked Shots2
16Shots insidebox3
5Shots outsidebox3
14Fouls8
6Corner Kicks5
2Offsides1
57%Ball Possession43%
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Goalkeeper Saves6
419Total passes318
355Passes accurate247
85%Passes %78%
3.56expected_goals0.30
-0.81goals_prevented-0.81

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for Slavia Praha is 7.07, compared to 6.86 for FK Jablonec. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. Slavia Praha's highest-rated starter is L. Provod (7.44), while FK Jablonec's best-rated player is N. Tekijaski (7.15).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of Slavia Praha have contributed 35 goals and 27 assists this season, led by M. Chytil (12G). FK Jablonec's starters account for 16 goals and 13 assists, spearheaded by L. Jawo (9G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

Slavia Praha deploy 3 defenders rated 7.12 on average, against FK Jablonec's 2-man backline averaging 7.05. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

Slavia Praha field 4 midfielders averaging 7.09, versus FK Jablonec's 5 rated 6.79. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

Slavia Praha start 3 forward(s) averaging 6.91, compared to 3 for FK Jablonec averaging 6.84. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 76% for Slavia Praha and 77% for FK Jablonec. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

Slavia Praha's starters have collected 28 yellow cards this season, compared to 28 for FK Jablonec. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of Slavia Praha's starting XI is 25.4 (youngest: S. Isife (21), oldest: T. Holes (32)), while FK Jablonec average 28.5 (youngest: N. Okeke (23), oldest: J. Hanus (37)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

Slavia Praha's starters average 21 league appearances each, versus 23 for FK Jablonec. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

Slavia Praha3-4-2-13-4-3FK Jablonec
GKDEFMIDFWD
35Markovic3Holes5Ogbu2Chaloup.14Isife16Moses23Sadilek39Jurasek13Chytil17Provod33Prekop1Hanus18Cedidla4Tekijas.62Obinaya7Chantur.13Sedlacek6Okeke23Sobol77Alegue44Jawo21Polidar

Substitutes

Coach: Jindrich Trpisovsky

Substitutes

Coach: Lubos Kozel

Slavia PrahaPosition StrengthFK Jablonec
7.07
Avg Rating
6.86
7.27Goalkeeper (1 v 1)6.79
0G 0A0G 0A
7.12Defender (3 v 2)7.05
11G 4A4G 0A
7.09Midfielder (4 v 5)6.79
4G 11A2G 3A
6.91Forward (3 v 3)6.84
20G 12A10G 10A
Slavia Praha3-4-2-1
35GoalkeeperJ. Markovic7.3
3DefenderT. Holes7.42G2A
5DefenderI. Ogbu6.71G
2DefenderS. Chaloupek7.38G2A
14MidfielderS. Isife7.11G
16MidfielderD. Moses6.91G3A
23MidfielderM. Sadilek7.01G4A
39MidfielderD. Jurasek7.41G4A
13ForwardM. Chytil6.912G1A
17ForwardL. Provod7.47G10A
33ForwardE. Prekop6.41G1A
FK Jablonec3-4-3
1GoalkeeperJ. Hanus6.8
18DefenderM. Cedidla7.01G
4DefenderN. Tekijaski7.23G
62MidfielderS. Obinaya
7MidfielderV. Chanturishvili6.91G2A
13MidfielderR. Sedlacek6.81A
6MidfielderN. Okeke6.91G
23MidfielderE. Sobol6.5
77ForwardA. Alegue7.01G7A
44ForwardL. Jawo6.89G2A
21ForwardM. Polidar6.71A

Match Summary

Slavia Praha defeated FK Jablonec 5:1. The match was played in Czech Liga 2025. Goals were scored by S. Chaloupek 14′, S. Isife 37′, M. Chytil 43′, T. Holes 49′, S. Chaloupek 56′, E. Sobol 62′. 3 yellow cards were shown. Slavia Praha had 57% possession while FK Jablonec held 43%. Slavia Praha had 21 shots (12 on target) compared to 6 (1 on target) for FK Jablonec. Expected goals: Slavia Praha 3.56 — FK Jablonec 0.30. Slavia Praha made 5 substitutions, FK Jablonec made 5. VAR was involved: Goal cancelled (Alexis Alegue 20′).

Rivalry since 2018

Slavia Praha vs FK Jablonec Head to Head Results

19 stretnutí
Slavia Praha
14
wins
Drawn
3
FK Jablonec
2
wins
Total goals
71 · 3.7/match
Both scored
11/19 · 58%
Over 2.5
13/19 · 68%

Recent Form

Slavia Praha

WLWWLD

FK Jablonec

LDLLWL

Match Prediction

Slavia Praha

45%

Home win

 

45%

Draw

FK Jablonec

10%

Away win

Model advice

Double chance : Slavia Praha or draw

71%Form29%
50%Attack50%
69%Defence31%
50%Head-to-head50%

Bookmaker Odds

13 bookmakers

Best price

Slavia Praha

1.43

Dafabet

Draw

5.00

Dafabet

FK Jablonec

7.50

Unibet

Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 17 May 2026