Menu

Paris Saint Germain W vs Fc Fleury 91 W

Paris Saint-Germain Training Center, Poissy8 November 2025 at 20:00

Match Events

Paris Saint Germain W
FC Fleury 91 W
Kick Off
Isabela

assist: R. Leuchter

45′
Half Time
YayaT. Elimbi
46′
R. AjibadeM. Kanjinga
46′
50′
L. CanceE. Kamczyk
E. De AlmeidaT. Samoura
58′
A. EbayilinJ. Groenen
58′
65′
C. CaputoS. Chossenotte
J. EcheginiF. Jourde
68′
R. Leuchter

assist: T. Elimbi

72′
R. Leuchter

assist: S. Karchaoui

78′
M. Kanjinga

assist: S. Karchaoui

90′
Full Time

Match Statistics

11Shots on Goal1
6Shots off Goal3
26Total Shots6
9Blocked Shots2
18Shots insidebox2
8Shots outsidebox4
16Fouls6
10Corner Kicks1
2Offsides0
60%Ball Possession40%
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
1Goalkeeper Saves7
494Total passes332
431Passes accurate243
87%Passes %73%
0expected_goals0
0goals_prevented0

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for Paris Saint Germain W is 7.00, compared to 6.86 for FC Fleury 91 W. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. Paris Saint Germain W's highest-rated starter is R. Leuchter (7.44), while FC Fleury 91 W's best-rated player is C. Picaud (7.32).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of Paris Saint Germain W have contributed 22 goals and 16 assists this season, led by R. Leuchter (10G). FC Fleury 91 W's starters account for 10 goals and 6 assists, spearheaded by E. Laurent (4G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

Paris Saint Germain W deploy 4 defenders rated 7.10 on average, against FC Fleury 91 W's 4-man backline averaging 6.83. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

Paris Saint Germain W field 5 midfielders averaging 6.88, versus FC Fleury 91 W's 3 rated 6.67. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

Paris Saint Germain W start 1 forward(s) averaging 7.44, compared to 3 for FC Fleury 91 W averaging 6.87. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 81% for Paris Saint Germain W and 74% for FC Fleury 91 W. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

Paris Saint Germain W's starters have collected 23 yellow cards this season, compared to 22 for FC Fleury 91 W. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of Paris Saint Germain W's starting XI is 25.6 (youngest: A. Ebayilin (18), oldest: M. Earps (32)), while FC Fleury 91 W average 26.6 (youngest: H. Diaz (21), oldest: C. Fernandes (32)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

Paris Saint Germain W's starters average 17 league appearances each, versus 17 for FC Fleury 91 W. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

Paris Saint Germain W4-5-14-3-3FC Fleury 91 W
GKDEFMIDFWD
27Earps12Isabela5Almeida29Mbock77Carmona10Ajibade8Yaya6Echegini26Ebayilin7Karchao.17Leuchter1Picaud4Goetsch21Cometti44Diaz25Martins6Ngock5Cance28Jaurena20Fernand.11Laurent18Caputo

Substitutes

Coach: Paulo César Arruda Parente

Substitutes

Coach: Frédéric Biancalani

Paris Saint Germain WPosition StrengthFC Fleury 91 W
7.00
Avg Rating
6.86
6.77Goalkeeper (1 v 1)7.32
0G 0A0G 0A
7.10Defender (4 v 4)6.83
3G 6A0G 0A
6.88Midfielder (5 v 3)6.67
9G 5A2G 1A
7.44Forward (1 v 3)6.87
10G 5A8G 5A
Paris Saint Germain W4-5-1
27GoalkeeperM. Earps6.8
12DefenderIsabela7.02G1A
5DefenderE. De Almeida7.03A
29DefenderG. Mbock7.31G
77DefenderO. Carmona7.02A
10MidfielderR. Ajibade6.71G1A
8MidfielderYaya6.6
6MidfielderJ. Echegini6.93G1A
26MidfielderA. Ebayilin6.9
7MidfielderS. Karchaoui7.35G3A
17ForwardR. Leuchter7.410G5A
FC Fleury 91 W4-3-3
1GoalkeeperC. Picaud7.3
4DefenderL. Goetsch7.0
21DefenderA. Cometti7.0
44DefenderH. Diaz6.7
25DefenderM. Martins6.6
6MidfielderM. Ngock6.51G
5MidfielderL. Cance6.81G1A
28MidfielderI. Jaurena
20ForwardC. Fernandes6.71G2A
11ForwardE. Laurent7.04G
18ForwardC. Caputo6.83G3A

Match Summary

Paris Saint Germain W defeated FC Fleury 91 W 4:0. The match was played in Feminine Division 1 2025. Goals were scored by Isabela 45′, R. Leuchter 72′, R. Leuchter 78′, M. Kanjinga 90′. 5 yellow cards were shown, 1 red card. Paris Saint Germain W had 60% possession while FC Fleury 91 W held 40%. Paris Saint Germain W had 26 shots (11 on target) compared to 6 (1 on target) for FC Fleury 91 W. Paris Saint Germain W made 5 substitutions, FC Fleury 91 W made 2.

Rivalry since 2017

Paris Saint Germain W vs FC Fleury 91 W Head to Head Results

16 stretnutí
Paris Saint Germain W
13
wins
Drawn
3
FC Fleury 91 W
0
wins
Total goals
54 · 3.4/match
Both scored
6/16 · 38%
Over 2.5
10/16 · 63%

Recent Form

Paris Saint Germain W

WWWWWW

FC Fleury 91 W

DLWLLL

Match Prediction

Paris Saint Germain W

35%

Home win

 

35%

Draw

FC Fleury 91 W

30%

Away win

Model advice

Double chance : Paris Saint Germain W or draw

55%Form45%
56%Attack44%
27%Defence73%
75%Head-to-head25%
Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 11 May 2026