Menu

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Always Ready

Estadio Dr. Carlos Villegas, Entre Rios4 November 2025 at 19:00

Match Events

San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Always Ready
Kick Off
14′
H. Bobadilla

assist: F. Saucedo

Santiago Arce35′
Half Time
K. MeridaM. De Lima
46′
A. TerrazasM. Alonso
67′
67′
C. RodriguezK. Romay
87′
H. BobadillaP. Pernicone
J. FloresA. Avalos
89′
Lider Yanarico90+2′
Full Time

Match Statistics

1Shots on Goal7
6Shots off Goal9
11Total Shots19
4Blocked Shots3
3Shots insidebox13
8Shots outsidebox6
13Fouls7
2Corner Kicks7
2Offsides1
52%Ball Possession48%
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
6Goalkeeper Saves2
369Total passes327
305Passes accurate252
83%Passes %77%
1.35expected_goals2.25
0goals_prevented0

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for San Antonio Bulo Bulo is 6.79, compared to 7.20 for Always Ready. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. San Antonio Bulo Bulo's highest-rated starter is L. Giossa (7.28), while Always Ready's best-rated player is F. Saucedo (7.43).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of San Antonio Bulo Bulo have contributed 1 goals and 1 assists this season, led by A. Terrazas (1G). Always Ready's starters account for 4 goals and 0 assists, spearheaded by E. Triverio (3G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

San Antonio Bulo Bulo deploy 3 defenders rated — on average, against Always Ready's 4-man backline averaging 6.96. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

San Antonio Bulo Bulo field 5 midfielders averaging 6.51, versus Always Ready's 5 rated 7.42. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

San Antonio Bulo Bulo start 2 forward(s) averaging 6.85, compared to 1 for Always Ready averaging 7.33. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 78% for San Antonio Bulo Bulo and 84% for Always Ready. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

San Antonio Bulo Bulo's starters have collected 3 yellow cards this season, compared to 10 for Always Ready. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of San Antonio Bulo Bulo's starting XI is 22.3 (youngest: K. Merida (18), oldest: L. Giossa (25)), while Always Ready average 30.0 (youngest: C. D. Medina Rodriguez (20), oldest: E. Triverio (37)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

San Antonio Bulo Bulo's starters average 7 league appearances each, versus 5 for Always Ready. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo4-4-24-1-4-1Always Ready
GKDEFMIDFWD
21Giossa22Saucedo20Justini.14Yanarico4Flores13Merida5Arce19Sanchez34Mendoza10Terrazas9Vasquez1Baroja14Rodrigu.22Herrera21Rambal5Suarez13Cuellar19Torrico20Saucedo10Bobadil.18Rodrigu.29Triverio

Substitutes

Coach: Pedro Depablos

Substitutes

Coach: Julio César Baldivieso Rico

San Antonio Bulo BuloPosition StrengthAlways Ready
6.79
Avg Rating
7.20
7.28Goalkeeper (1 v 1)7.37
0G 0A0G 0A
Defender (3 v 4)6.96
0G 0A0G 0A
6.51Midfielder (5 v 5)7.42
0G 1A1G 0A
6.85Forward (2 v 1)7.33
1G 0A3G 0A
San Antonio Bulo Bulo4-4-2
21GoalkeeperL. Giossa7.3
22DefenderW. Saucedo
20DefenderL. Justiniano
4DefenderJ. Flores
14MidfielderL. Yanarico
13MidfielderK. Merida6.51A
5MidfielderS. Arce
19MidfielderE. Sanchez
34MidfielderG. Mendoza6.5
10ForwardA. Terrazas6.81G
9ForwardA. Vasquez
Always Ready4-1-4-1
1GoalkeeperA. Baroja7.4
14DefenderC. D. Medina Rodriguez6.9
22DefenderJ. Herrera
21DefenderA. Rambal6.9
5DefenderM. Suarez7.1
13MidfielderH. Cuellar7.41G
19MidfielderD. Torrico
20MidfielderF. Saucedo7.4
10MidfielderH. Bobadilla
18MidfielderC. Rodriguez
29ForwardE. Triverio7.33G

Match Summary

Always Ready defeated San Antonio Bulo Bulo 1:0. The match was played in Primera División 2025. Goals were scored by H. Bobadilla 14′. 3 yellow cards were shown. San Antonio Bulo Bulo had 52% possession while Always Ready held 48%. San Antonio Bulo Bulo had 11 shots (1 on target) compared to 19 (7 on target) for Always Ready. Expected goals: San Antonio Bulo Bulo 1.35 — Always Ready 2.25. San Antonio Bulo Bulo made 3 substitutions, Always Ready made 2.

Rivalry since 2024

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Always Ready Head to Head Results

5 stretnutí
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
1
wins
Drawn
3
Always Ready
1
wins
Total goals
22 · 4.4/match
Both scored
5/5 · 100%
Over 2.5
4/5 · 80%

Recent Form

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

LLDLWL

Always Ready

DWWLWW
Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 11 May 2026