Menu

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario De Vinto

Estadio Dr. Carlos Villegas, Entre Rios12 May 2026 at 20:00

Match Events

San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Universitario de Vinto
Kick Off
18′
R. Llano

assist: J. Lazarte

VAR
32′Goal cancelled
Half Time
S. GuerraR. Ballivian
46′
51′
R. Llano

assist: J. Torrico

J. HerreraR. Menacho
57′
J. VillamilG. Mendoza
57′
Mercado DiegoA. Medina
57′
64′
B. LopezH. Dorrego
64′
J. CalichoJose Pinto
71′
R. LlanoJ. Abrego
L. YanaricoP. Vaca
78′
VAR
87′Card upgrade
90+3′
D. A. Camacho AlmanzaP. Alcocer
90+3′
H. RodriguezM. Gomez
Full Time

Match Statistics

4Shots on Goal15
5Shots off Goal8
14Total Shots27
5Blocked Shots4
5Shots insidebox18
9Shots outsidebox9
9Fouls13
5Corner Kicks7
3Offsides4
43%Ball Possession57%
3Yellow Cards4
1Red Cards1
12Goalkeeper Saves4
331Total passes450
261Passes accurate389
79%Passes %86%
0expected_goals0
0goals_prevented0

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for San Antonio Bulo Bulo is 6.83, compared to 6.97 for Universitario de Vinto. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. San Antonio Bulo Bulo's highest-rated starter is J. Herrera (7.55), while Universitario de Vinto's best-rated player is H. Rodriguez (7.40).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of San Antonio Bulo Bulo have contributed 1 goals and 2 assists this season, led by A. Terrazas (1G). Universitario de Vinto's starters account for 7 goals and 5 assists, spearheaded by A. Jara (2G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

San Antonio Bulo Bulo deploy 3 defenders rated 6.46 on average, against Universitario de Vinto's 1-man backline averaging 7.06. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

San Antonio Bulo Bulo field 6 midfielders averaging 7.17, versus Universitario de Vinto's 8 rated 6.95. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

San Antonio Bulo Bulo start 1 forward(s) averaging 6.48, compared to 1 for Universitario de Vinto averaging 6.80. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 80% for San Antonio Bulo Bulo and 84% for Universitario de Vinto. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

San Antonio Bulo Bulo's starters have collected 9 yellow cards this season, compared to 8 for Universitario de Vinto. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of San Antonio Bulo Bulo's starting XI is 27.0 (youngest: K. Merida (18), oldest: Y. Cabral (33)), while Universitario de Vinto average 31.3 (youngest: B. Poveda (22), oldest: J. Torrico (39)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

San Antonio Bulo Bulo's starters average 6 league appearances each, versus 6 for Universitario de Vinto. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo4-1-4-14-1-4-1Universitario de Vinto
GKDEFMIDFWD
1Giossa8Merida3Cabral14Yanarico30Villamil7Herrera6Diego17Guerra10Terrazas11Cordoba32Briceno1Poveda21Cuellar4Lopez34Jara70Lazarte17Torrico22Calicho24Rodrigu.8Almanza10Torrico9Llano

Substitutes

Coach: Juan Cortes

Substitutes

Coach: Marcelo Straccia

San Antonio Bulo BuloPosition StrengthUniversitario de Vinto
6.83
Avg Rating
6.97
7.28Goalkeeper (1 v 1)7.14
0G 0A0G 0A
6.46Defender (3 v 1)7.06
0G 1A2G 0A
7.17Midfielder (6 v 8)6.95
1G 1A3G 4A
6.48Forward (1 v 1)6.80
0G 0A2G 1A
San Antonio Bulo Bulo4-1-4-1
1GoalkeeperL. Giossa7.3
8DefenderK. Merida6.51A
3DefenderY. Cabral6.4
30DefenderJ. Villamil6.5
14MidfielderL. Yanarico
7MidfielderJ. Herrera7.51A
6MidfielderMercado Diego
17MidfielderS. Guerra7.1
10MidfielderA. Terrazas6.81G
11MidfielderA. Cordoba
32ForwardJ. Briceno6.5
Universitario de Vinto4-1-4-1
1GoalkeeperB. Poveda7.1
34DefenderA. Jara7.12G
21MidfielderG. Cuellar
4MidfielderB. Lopez
70MidfielderJ. Lazarte
17MidfielderD. Torrico6.9
22MidfielderJ. Calicho6.61A
24MidfielderH. Rodriguez7.42G
8MidfielderD. A. Camacho Almanza6.82A
10MidfielderJ. Torrico7.11G1A
9ForwardR. Llano6.82G1A

Match Summary

Universitario de Vinto defeated San Antonio Bulo Bulo 2:0. The match was played in Primera División 2026. Goals were scored by R. Llano 18′, R. Llano 51′. 7 yellow cards were shown, 2 red cards. San Antonio Bulo Bulo had 43% possession while Universitario de Vinto held 57%. San Antonio Bulo Bulo had 14 shots (4 on target) compared to 27 (15 on target) for Universitario de Vinto. San Antonio Bulo Bulo made 5 substitutions, Universitario de Vinto made 5. VAR was involved: Goal cancelled (Andrés Llano 32′), Card upgrade (Jose Abrego 87′).

Rivalry since 2021

San Antonio Bulo Bulo vs Universitario de Vinto Head to Head Results

12 stretnutí
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
6
wins
Drawn
3
Universitario de Vinto
3
wins
Total goals
29 · 2.4/match
Both scored
6/12 · 50%
Over 2.5
4/12 · 33%

Recent Form

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

LLDLWL

Universitario de Vinto

WDLWLL

Match Prediction

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

45%

Home win

 

45%

Draw

Universitario de Vinto

10%

Away win

Model advice

Double chance : San Antonio Bulo Bulo or draw

50%Form50%
47%Attack53%
44%Defence56%
71%Head-to-head29%

Bookmaker Odds

12 bookmakers

Best price

San Antonio Bulo Bulo

2.22

Pinnacle

Draw

3.80

Betfair

Universitario de Vinto

3.20

Unibet

Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 17 May 2026