Menu

Servette Fc vs Lausanne

Stade de Genève, Geneva12 May 2026 at 19:30
20
Referee: Luca Cibelli

Match Events

Servette FC
Lausanne
Kick Off
M. StevanovicJ. Guillemenot
34′
Half Time
57′
O. RenovalesN. Butler-Oyedeji
S. Mraz

assist: T. Lopes

65′
70′
O. CustodioB. Lekoueiry
71′
O. JannehE. Kana-Biyik
71′
F. MolletS. N'Diaye
L. SrdanovicH. Mendes
74′
S. MrazB. Mazikou
74′
D. DoulineG. Ondoua
83′
T. LopesM. Miguel
83′
85′
G. DiakiteA. Ajdini
Full Time

Match Statistics

7Shots on Goal1
2Shots off Goal3
13Total Shots6
4Blocked Shots2
10Shots insidebox4
3Shots outsidebox2
16Fouls16
9Corner Kicks2
2Offsides1
50%Ball Possession50%
2Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
1Goalkeeper Saves4
457Total passes472
380Passes accurate385
83%Passes %82%
1.85expected_goals0.60
0.14goals_prevented0.14

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for Servette FC is 6.91, compared to 6.83 for Lausanne. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. Servette FC's highest-rated starter is J. Kadile (7.69), while Lausanne's best-rated player is K. Letica (7.14).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of Servette FC have contributed 43 goals and 35 assists this season, led by M. Stevanovic (14G). Lausanne's starters account for 24 goals and 20 assists, spearheaded by O. Janneh (8G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

Servette FC deploy 4 defenders rated 6.85 on average, against Lausanne's 4-man backline averaging 6.73. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

Servette FC field 5 midfielders averaging 7.09, versus Lausanne's 3 rated 6.82. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

Servette FC start 1 forward(s) averaging 6.82, compared to 3 for Lausanne averaging 6.86. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 77% for Servette FC and 76% for Lausanne. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

Servette FC's starters have collected 33 yellow cards this season, compared to 41 for Lausanne. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of Servette FC's starting XI is 27.1 (youngest: T. Lopes (18), oldest: S. Rouiller (35)), while Lausanne average 24.1 (youngest: O. Renovales (17), oldest: F. Mollet (34)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

Servette FC's starters average 24 league appearances each, versus 24 for Lausanne. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

Servette FC4-2-3-14-3-3Lausanne
GKDEFMIDFWD
32Frick2Srdanov.4Rouiller15Burch14Njoh11Fomba28Douline36Lopes9Stevano.10Kadile90Mraz25Letica2Soppy71Sow5Ngonzo18Poaty91Mollet8Roche10Custodio59Renoval.78Janneh70Diakite

Substitutes

Coach: Jocelyn Gourvennec

Substitutes

Coach: Migjen Basha

Servette FCPosition StrengthLausanne
6.91
Avg Rating
6.83
6.39Goalkeeper (1 v 1)7.14
0G 0A0G 0A
6.85Defender (4 v 4)6.73
5G 11A2G 7A
7.09Midfielder (5 v 3)6.82
28G 23A8G 6A
6.82Forward (1 v 3)6.86
10G 1A14G 7A
Servette FC4-2-3-1
32GoalkeeperJ. Frick6.4
2DefenderL. Srdanovic6.81A
4DefenderS. Rouiller6.93G1A
15DefenderM. Burch6.81G
14DefenderL. Njoh7.01G9A
11MidfielderL. Fomba6.81G3A
28MidfielderD. Douline6.94G2A
36MidfielderT. Lopes6.94G2A
9MidfielderM. Stevanovic7.214G7A
10MidfielderJ. Kadile7.75G9A
90ForwardS. Mraz6.810G1A
Lausanne4-3-3
25GoalkeeperK. Letica7.1
2DefenderB. Soppy6.74A
71DefenderK. Sow6.81G1A
5DefenderD. Ngonzo6.6
18DefenderM. Poaty6.81G2A
91MidfielderF. Mollet6.72G1A
8MidfielderJ. Roche7.03G1A
10MidfielderO. Custodio6.93G4A
59ForwardO. Renovales6.5
78ForwardO. Janneh7.08G1A
70ForwardG. Diakite7.06G6A

Match Summary

Servette FC defeated Lausanne 2:0. The match was played in Super League 2025. Goals were scored by D. Douline 61′, S. Mraz 65′. 6 yellow cards were shown. Servette FC had 50% possession while Lausanne held 50%. Servette FC had 13 shots (7 on target) compared to 6 (1 on target) for Lausanne. Expected goals: Servette FC 1.85 — Lausanne 0.60. Servette FC made 5 substitutions, Lausanne made 5.

Rivalry since 2018

Servette FC vs Lausanne Head to Head Results

22 stretnutí
Servette FC
9
wins
Drawn
6
Lausanne
7
wins
Total goals
63 · 2.9/match
Both scored
14/22 · 64%
Over 2.5
11/22 · 50%

Recent Form

Servette FC

WDWWDW

Lausanne

LLLWLW

Match Prediction

Servette FC

45%

Home win

 

45%

Draw

Lausanne

10%

Away win

Model advice

Double chance : Servette FC or draw

65%Form35%
67%Attack33%
56%Defence44%
62%Head-to-head38%

Bookmaker Odds

13 bookmakers

Best price

Servette FC

1.87

Unibet

Draw

4.11

Pinnacle

Lausanne

4.04

Pinnacle

Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 17 May 2026