Menu

Radnicki Nis vs Mladost Lucani

10 May 2026 at 17:30

Match Events

Radnicki NIS
Mladost Lucani
Kick Off
M. IlicR. Jokic
35′
Half Time
G. AriyibiI. Abass
46′
46′
N. AndricM. Orescanin
U. VitasI. Mustapha
71′
L. IzdericD. Petrovic
71′
76′
J. DjurkovicM. Todosijevic
77′
V. KijevcaninJ. Tumbasevic
88′
P. BojicI. Hadzic
A. ShestyukM. Petkovic
90+3′
I. Mustapha

assist: R. Milosavljevic

90′
Full Time

Match Statistics

4Shots on Goal0
10Shots off Goal1
17Total Shots4
3Blocked Shots3
11Shots insidebox2
6Shots outsidebox2
17Fouls12
7Corner Kicks1
0Offsides1
58%Ball Possession42%
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Goalkeeper Saves3
426Total passes317
320Passes accurate208
75%Passes %66%
0expected_goals0
0goals_prevented0

Lineups

Squad Ratings

The overall squad rating for Radnicki NIS is 6.85, compared to 6.77 for Mladost Lucani. This metric is derived from each player's average match rating across all league appearances this season — anything above 7.00 is considered strong, while below 6.50 signals inconsistency. Radnicki NIS's highest-rated starter is F. Kanoute (7.15), while Mladost Lucani's best-rated player is S. Stamenkovic (7.26).

Attacking Output

The starting XI of Radnicki NIS have contributed 20 goals and 12 assists this season, led by A. Shestyuk (8G). Mladost Lucani's starters account for 9 goals and 9 assists, spearheaded by P. Bojic (6G). Goals reflect clinical finishing and chance creation, while assists highlight the ability to unlock defences through through-balls, crosses, and set pieces.

Defensive Solidity

Radnicki NIS deploy 4 defenders rated 6.85 on average, against Mladost Lucani's 5-man backline averaging 6.75. Higher defensive ratings suggest better positional awareness, fewer individual errors, and a greater likelihood of keeping clean sheets. The rating accounts for tackles won, interceptions, aerial duels, and blocks throughout the season.

Midfield Control

Radnicki NIS field 5 midfielders averaging 6.83, versus Mladost Lucani's 4 rated 6.65. Midfield ratings reflect passing accuracy, interceptions, key passes, and overall control of possession — the team that dominates midfield typically dictates the tempo and territory of the match.

Forward Threat

Radnicki NIS start 1 forward(s) averaging 6.71, compared to 1 for Mladost Lucani averaging 6.70. Forward ratings capture shot accuracy, movement off the ball, dribbling success, and involvement in build-up play — they indicate who carries the greater goal threat on the day.

Passing & Build-Up

Passing accuracy averages 76% for Radnicki NIS and 73% for Mladost Lucani. Higher passing accuracy generally indicates a possession-based style with patient build-up through the thirds, while lower figures may suggest a more direct, counter-attacking approach with long balls and quick transitions.

Discipline

Radnicki NIS's starters have collected 52 yellow cards this season, compared to 25 for Mladost Lucani. Yellow cards reflect how aggressively a team presses and tackles — a high count may indicate a physical, high-pressing style but also risks suspensions and late free-kicks in dangerous areas.

Age & Experience

The average age of Radnicki NIS's starting XI is 27.5 (youngest: L. Izderic (19), oldest: U. Vitas (33)), while Mladost Lucani average 31.3 (youngest: J. Djurkovic (17), oldest: S. Stamenkovic (40)). Younger squads typically offer pace, energy, and pressing intensity, while experienced lineups bring composure, game management, and the ability to handle high-pressure moments.

Squad Depth

Radnicki NIS's starters average 24 league appearances each, versus 24 for Mladost Lucani. High appearance counts indicate an established, well-drilled unit that the manager trusts week in and week out. Lower figures may suggest rotation, injuries, or emerging players still earning their place in the team.

Radnicki NIS4-2-3-15-3-2Mladost Lucani
GKDEFMIDFWD
94Stanivu.2Mijailo.4Vitas15Pavlovic24Ilic22Milosav.6Kanoute97Spasic89Izderic11Ariyibi9Shestyuk1Stamenk.28Boranij.7Andric30Cirkovic12Joksimo.33Udovicic42Djurkov.18Zunic5Kijevca.10Bojic25Ciric

Substitutes

Coach: Sasa Mrkic

Substitutes

Coach: Nenad Mijailovic

Radnicki NISPosition StrengthMladost Lucani
6.85
Avg Rating
6.77
7.14Goalkeeper (1 v 1)7.26
0G 0A0G 0A
6.85Defender (4 v 5)6.75
1G 2A0G 6A
6.83Midfielder (5 v 4)6.65
11G 10A3G 0A
6.71Forward (1 v 1)6.70
8G 0A6G 3A
Radnicki NIS4-2-3-1
94GoalkeeperD. Stanivukovic7.1
2DefenderM. Mijailovic6.8
4DefenderU. Vitas6.9
15DefenderD. Pavlovic6.91G
24DefenderM. Ilic6.72A
22MidfielderR. Milosavljevic6.93G2A
6MidfielderF. Kanoute7.22G
97MidfielderM. Spasic6.65G1A
89MidfielderL. Izderic6.62A
11MidfielderG. Ariyibi6.91G5A
9ForwardA. Shestyuk6.78G
Mladost Lucani5-3-2
1GoalkeeperS. Stamenkovic7.3
28DefenderN. Boranijasevic6.72A
7DefenderN. Andric6.6
30DefenderN. Cirkovic6.8
12DefenderM. Joksimovic7.02A
33DefenderZ. Udovicic6.72A
42MidfielderJ. Djurkovic6.3
18MidfielderF. Zunic6.72G
5MidfielderV. Kijevcanin6.91G
25MidfielderJ. Ciric
10ForwardP. Bojic6.76G3A

Match Summary

Radnicki NIS defeated Mladost Lucani 1:0. The match was played in Super Liga 2025. Goals were scored by I. Mustapha 90′. 4 yellow cards were shown. Radnicki NIS had 58% possession while Mladost Lucani held 42%. Radnicki NIS had 17 shots (4 on target) compared to 4 (0 on target) for Mladost Lucani. Radnicki NIS made 5 substitutions, Mladost Lucani made 4.

Rivalry since 2016

Radnicki NIS vs Mladost Lucani Head to Head Results

23 stretnutí
Radnicki NIS
10
wins
Drawn
7
Mladost Lucani
6
wins
Total goals
64 · 2.8/match
Both scored
15/23 · 65%
Over 2.5
13/23 · 57%

Recent Form

Radnicki NIS

WWWLWD

Mladost Lucani

WLWWDD

Match Prediction

Radnicki NIS

45%

Home win

 

45%

Draw

Mladost Lucani

10%

Away win

Model advice

Double chance : Radnicki NIS or draw

39%Form61%
50%Attack50%
27%Defence73%
62%Head-to-head38%

Bookmaker Odds

13 bookmakers

Best price

Radnicki NIS

2.21

Pinnacle

Draw

3.00

Betfair

Mladost Lucani

4.70

10Bet

Statistics are for informational purposes only. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

API data: 17 May 2026