
Argentina · Football
E. Bologna — Current Season
E. Bologna has made 38 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
38
Appearances
3472
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Key Passes
2
Tackles
15
Duels Won
2
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
E. Bologna — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defensa Y Justicia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min545 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2927 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1620 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1216 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Banfield0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Banfield0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
River Plate0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
River Plate0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
River Plate0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.2 |
River Plate0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
River Plate0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
River Plate0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimnasia L.P.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gimnasia L.P.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2490 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Penarol0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Penarol0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División - Clausura | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2323 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3060 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances38 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3420 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min304 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alianza Lima0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLiga 1 | Appearances— | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
E. Bologna has recorded 3 goals and 0 assists in 323 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Defensa Y Justicia, Banfield, River Plate. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 7 | 38 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 304 | 630 | 3,420 | 3,060 | 2,323 | 2,700 | — | 2,490 | 90 | 338 | — | 180 | 450 | 360 | — | 1,216 | 1,620 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Defensa Y Justicia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 | Gimnasia M. | 2 - 1 | Defensa Y Justicia | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/23/2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | 0 - 4 | Boca Juniors | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/18/2026 | Independiente | 3 - 1 | Defensa Y Justicia | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/13/2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 2 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/07/2026 | Instituto Cordoba | 2 - 0 | Defensa Y Justicia | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Defensa Y Justicia — Squad
E. Bologna — Trophies
E. Bologna has earned 31 trophy entries with 21 titles won, including Liga Profesional Argentina, Super Copa, Trofeo de Campeones. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Argentina | 2023 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2021 | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2021 | Argentina | Winner |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2021 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2019/2020 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2019 | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2019 | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2019 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa | 2018 | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2018 | South America | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2017 | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2017 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2016/2017 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2016 | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2016 | South America | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | 2013/2014 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga AUF | 2012/2013 | Uruguay | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2009 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2005 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga AUF | — | Uruguay | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | — | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
E. Bologna — Transfer History
E. Bologna has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
E. Bologna — Injury History
E. Bologna has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2018-08-30 | 2018-09-11 | 12 |
| Injury | 2024-01-28 | 2024-02-24 | 27 |
| Knee Injury | 2018-09-22 | 2018-12-16 | 85 |
| Injury | 2017-04-07 | 2017-07-03 | 87 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026