Argentina · Football
Elías Gómez — Current Season
Elías Gómez has made 41 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
3664
Min
0
Goals
4
Assists
16
Shots
3
On Target
31
Key Passes
62%
Pass Accuracy %
66
Tackles
8
Blocks
37
Interceptions
82
Dribbles
196
Duels Won
35
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Elías Gómez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Copa International | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Velez Sarsfield—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Copa | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min923 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2471 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Velez Sarsfield2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances41 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min3474 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
River Plate0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min369 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Velez Sarsfield0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min137 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1943 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
River Plate0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Argentinos JRS2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances33 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2693 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min641 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Argentinos JRS1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min831 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min413 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Argentinos JRS1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1980 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Argentinos JRS2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min888 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min186 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min421 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min543 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min268 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Elías Gómez has recorded 9 goals and 14 assists in 275 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Velez Sarsfield, River Plate, Argentinos JRS. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Appearances | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 10 | 33 | 26 | 14 | 41 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 268 | 543 | 421 | 90 | 335 | 888 | 1,980 | 831 | 2,693 | 1,943 | 1,260 | 3,474 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Velez Sarsfield — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 2 | Argentinos JRS | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/16/2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 0 | River Plate | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/10/2025 | Gimnasia L.P. | 2 - 0 | Velez Sarsfield | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 11/01/2025 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 1 | Talleres Cordoba | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 10/19/2025 | Sarmiento Junin | 0 - 2 | Velez Sarsfield | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Velez Sarsfield — Squad
Elías Gómez — Trophies
Elías Gómez has earned 13 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Super Copa International, Super Copa, Liga Profesional Argentina. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Copa International | 2025 | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2025 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2024 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2024 | Argentina | Winner |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2024 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2018 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2014/2015 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Trofeo de Campeones | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa International | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | Winner |
Elías Gómez — Transfer History
Elías Gómez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Elías Gómez — Injury History
Elías Gómez has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 2023-05-13 | 2023-05-15 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026