Argentina · Football
F. Bordagaray — Current Season
F. Bordagaray has made 13 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
492
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
F. Bordagaray — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal Sarandi2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min492 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belgrano Cordoba—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Quilmes0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Quilmes2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1563 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal Sarandi—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Belgrano Cordoba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min230 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Belgrano Cordoba—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Belgrano Cordoba1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Belgrano Cordoba0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Belgrano Cordoba0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min514 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Banfield2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min759 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Banfield0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Banfield0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Dorados3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min829 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dorados0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dorados9Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances18 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1438 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Dorados0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min445 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Defensa Y Justicia4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1096 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min772 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rosario Central1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Defensa Y Justicia9Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1412 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Caracas FC2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min877 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Caracas FC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Venezuela | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min225 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caracas FC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1043 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Levadiakos0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min411 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Levadiakos2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min128 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rangers de Talca4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2067 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min724 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1579 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River Plate0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min473 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo6Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances31 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2006 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo1Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min339 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
F. Bordagaray has recorded 58 goals and 3 assists in 385 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Arsenal Sarandi, Belgrano Cordoba, Quilmes. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 31 | 6 | 24 | 15 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 339 | 2,006 | 54 | 1,579 | 724 | 2,067 | 1,043 | 877 | 772 | 1,096 | 1,438 | 7 | 759 | 514 | 1,120 | 230 | — | 492 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Arsenal Sarandi — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Arsenal Sarandi | 2 - 1 | Real Pilar | Primera B Metropolitana |
| 05/02/2026 | UAI Urquiza | 0 - 1 | Arsenal Sarandi | Primera B Metropolitana |
| 04/26/2026 | Arsenal Sarandi | 1 - 1 | Villa Dalmine | Primera B Metropolitana |
| 04/17/2026 | Excursionistas | 0 - 1 | Arsenal Sarandi | Primera B Metropolitana |
| 04/14/2026 | Ituzaingó | 0 - 0 | Arsenal Sarandi | Primera B Metropolitana |
F. Bordagaray — Trophies
F. Bordagaray has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Primera Nacional. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera Nacional | 2022 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga de Expansión MX | 2018/2019 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2016 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga de Expansión MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Primera Nacional | — | Argentina | Winner |
F. Bordagaray — Transfer History
F. Bordagaray has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
F. Bordagaray — Injury History
F. Bordagaray has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2018-04-05 | 2018-04-13 | 8 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026