Argentina · Football
F. Bravo — Current Season
F. Bravo has made 15 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
1244
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
F. Bravo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chacarita Juniors2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1244 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Puerto Cabello1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1918 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
Puerto Cabello0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Venezuela | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Puerto Cabello0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Aldosivi0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1065 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
San Martin Tucuman0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min977 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
San Martin Tucuman0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2265 | 11 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min619 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sarmiento Junin0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1922 | 11 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Riga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionVirsliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sarmiento Junin0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Riga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Tucuman0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Tucuman0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Riga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Tucuman0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Tucuman0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min927 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Tucuman0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1216 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Patronato0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Panetolikos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min539 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Panetolikos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Panetolikos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min592 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
New York City FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1201 | 9 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
New York City FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min415 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1072 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min743 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors U200Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
F. Bravo has recorded 4 goals and 4 assists in 263 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Chacarita Juniors, Puerto Cabello, Aldosivi. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 25 | 12 | 26 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.46 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31% |
| Min | 270 | 743 | 1,072 | 415 | 90 | 592 | 539 | 1,216 | 927 | 120 | 1,922 | 2,265 | 1,065 | 1,918 | 1,244 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | — | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 7 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Chacarita Juniors — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Chacarita Juniors | 2 - 0 | Colegiales | Primera Nacional |
| 05/04/2026 | Quilmes | 0 - 0 | Chacarita Juniors | Primera Nacional |
| 04/26/2026 | Chacarita Juniors | 1 - 0 | Midland | Primera Nacional |
| 04/21/2026 | Atlanta | 1 - 0 | Chacarita Juniors | Primera Nacional |
| 04/12/2026 | Chacarita Juniors | 2 - 0 | Gimnasia Y Tiro | Primera Nacional |
F. Bravo — Trophies
F. Bravo has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Virsliga, Liga Profesional Argentina, Copa Argentina. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virsliga | 2020 | Latvia | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2015 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2014/2015 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2014 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa | 2012 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2012 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2011/2012 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2011/2012 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Virsliga | — | Latvia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
F. Bravo — Transfer History
F. Bravo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
F. Bravo — Injury History
F. Bravo has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2021-04-03 | 2021-05-08 | 35 |
| Yellow Cards | 2021-11-18 | 2021-11-20 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-09-13 | 2021-10-07 | 24 |
| Injury | 2021-08-18 | 2021-08-29 | 11 |
| Red Card | 2019-02-14 | 2019-02-16 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026