
Argentina · Football
G. Conti — Current Season
G. Conti has made 83 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
83
Appearances
1435
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Shots
2
On Target
5
Key Passes
23
Tackles
18
Blocks
27
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
93
Duels Won
11
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
G. Conti — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Racing Club—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min367 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min367 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min263 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Gimnasia L.P.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min438 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Colon Santa Fe—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Racing Club—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min367 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances35 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min367 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min99 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Lokomotiv0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min581 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Lokomotiv0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lokomotiv0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min494 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1649 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bahia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lokomotiv0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
America Mineiro1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min236 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Bahia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2451 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bahia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min609 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Bahia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min413 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Atlas1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1230 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atlas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica B0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min266 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.2 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Benfica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionInternational Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.1 |
Colon Santa Fe1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2250 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2785 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min587 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
G. Conti has recorded 8 goals and 2 assists in 383 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Racing Club, Gimnasia L.P., Colon Santa Fe. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 10 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | 587 | 450 | 2,785 | 1,440 | 2,250 | 119 | 630 | 1,230 | 2,451 | 270 | — | — | 367 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 10 | 4 | 8 | — | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Racing Club — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Rosario Central | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/10/2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 0 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/07/2026 | Botafogo | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 05/03/2026 | Racing Club | 0 - 0 | Huracan | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/29/2026 | Caracas FC | 1 - 1 | Racing Club | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
Racing Club — Squad
G. Conti — Trophies
G. Conti has earned 10 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including CONMEBOL Recopa, CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Copa do Nordeste. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2025 | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
G. Conti — Transfer History
G. Conti has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
G. Conti — Injury History
G. Conti has 12 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2022-07-29 | 2022-08-26 | 28 |
| Injury | 2021-06-25 | 2021-07-16 | 21 |
| Foot Injury | 2019-01-29 | 2019-04-26 | 87 |
| Foot Injury | 2019-04-28 | 2019-05-03 | 5 |
| Red Card | 2018-10-05 | 2018-10-07 | 2 |
| Thigh Injury | 2019-08-13 | 2019-11-24 | 103 |
| Yellow Cards | 2021-09-17 | 2021-09-19 | 2 |
| Injury | 2021-09-20 | 2021-10-11 | 21 |
| Injury | 2023-03-18 | 2023-07-20 | 124 |
| Foot Injury | 2019-05-05 | 2019-07-08 | 64 |
| Yellow Cards | 2018-03-01 | 2018-03-05 | 4 |
| Inactive | 2025-03-26 | 2025-03-31 | 5 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026