
ArgentinaFootball
- Age
- 39
- Height
- 177 cm
- Weight
- 74 kg
- Born
- 1986-04-24 · Santa Fe
I. Pillud — Current Season
I. Pillud has made 13 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
806
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
6
Key Passes
21
Tackles
2
Blocks
8
Interceptions
16
Dribbles
55
Duels Won
1
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
I. Pillud — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CompetitionSuper Copa | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— | |
| 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 | |
| 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 | |
| 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min715 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 | |
| 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min348 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 | |
Racing Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
| 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
Racing Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min642 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min788 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1091 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min497 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Racing Club1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min538 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1768 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min410 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min836 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min447 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min681 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1806 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min885 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min929 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hellas Verona0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3063 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2801 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1815 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Espanyol0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min666 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Espanyol0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1609 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tiro Federal0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
I. Pillud has recorded 6 goals and 4 assists in 356 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Central Cordoba de Santiago, Racing Club, Hellas Verona. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 19 | 9 | 23 | 33 | 35 | 6 | 12 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 8 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 1,609 | 666 | 1,815 | 2,801 | 3,063 | 341 | 929 | 1,806 | 163 | 836 | 410 | 1,768 | 497 | 1,091 | 788 | 642 | 348 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | — | 2 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Central Cordoba de Santiago — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 1 - 2 | Boca Juniors | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/24/2026 | Lanus | 0 - 0 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/20/2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 4 - 3 | Platense | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/14/2026 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 0 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/05/2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 1 - 3 | Newells Old Boys | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Central Cordoba de Santiago — Squad
I. Pillud — Trophies
I. Pillud has earned 18 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Copa Argentina, Super Copa International, Trofeo de Campeones. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Copa | 2025 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2024 | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa International | 2023 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2022 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2022 | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2021 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2019 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2018/2019 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2014 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2011/2012 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2011/2012 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa International | — | Argentina | Winner |
I. Pillud — Transfer History
I. Pillud has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
I. Pillud — Injury History
I. Pillud has 6 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2018-08-26 | 2018-09-14 | 19 |
| Injury | 2018-02-02 | 2018-02-21 | 19 |
| Inactive | 2025-04-10 | — | — |
| Injury | 2021-08-09 | 2021-10-07 | 59 |
| Injury | 2018-03-02 | 2018-03-29 | 27 |
| Injury | 2023-02-18 | 2023-03-04 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026