Argentina · Football
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro — Current Season
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro has made 19 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
656
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
7
Shots
2
On Target
6
Key Passes
15
Tackles
2
Interceptions
15
Dribbles
36
Duels Won
8
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independ. Rivadavia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
San Martin S.J.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Martin S.J.0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min627 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Arsenal Sarandi—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Independ. Rivadavia1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min594 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Independ. Rivadavia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independ. Rivadavia0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arsenal Sarandi1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min434 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
D. La Serena0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
D. La Serena2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1211 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
D. La Serena0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
D. La Serena4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min483 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Tigre0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigre0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min131 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigre0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigre0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min256 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tigre0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min392 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min464 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tigre0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigre2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min284 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tigre3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min707 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tigre0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estudiantes L.P.1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min94 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min55 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min877 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
LDU de Quito1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min490 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
LDU de Quito1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min288 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min312 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min546 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina U200Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1308 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min276 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro has recorded 26 goals and 5 assists in 250 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Independ. Rivadavia, San Martin S.J., Arsenal Sarandi. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 7 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60% |
| Min | 276 | 1,308 | 56 | 312 | 490 | 57 | — | 707 | 392 | 131 | 483 | 16 | 434 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Independ. Rivadavia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | 1 - 2 | Union Santa Fe | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/07/2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | Fluminense | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/03/2026 | Aldosivi | 1 - 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/30/2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | 4 - 1 | Deportivo La Guaira | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 04/26/2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | 5 - 1 | Gimnasia M. | Liga Profesional Argentina |
Independ. Rivadavia — Squad
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro — Trophies
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro has earned 14 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including CONMEBOL Libertadores, Liga Profesional Argentina. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Pro | 2015 | Ecuador | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2015 | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2014 | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2014 | World | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2013/2014 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2013 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2012/2013 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Pro | — | Ecuador | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro — Transfer History
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro — Injury History
Juan Ignacio Cavallaro has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2019-06-03 | 2019-08-23 | 81 |
| Injury | 2025-03-29 | 2025-04-18 | 20 |
| Injury | 2017-04-13 | 2017-04-26 | 13 |
| Injury | 2018-11-04 | 2018-11-24 | 20 |
| Leg Injury | 2018-09-23 | 2018-10-07 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026