Argentina · Football
M. Cañete — Current Season
M. Cañete has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
246
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
M. Cañete — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOL DE America0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDivision Intermedia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santiago Wanderers5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances24 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1560 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Santiago Wanderers0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santiago Wanderers3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1591 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Santiago Wanderers1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huachipato0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min933 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Huachipato0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min202 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1529 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cobresal4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances32 | Goals4 | Assists15 | Min2656 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Cobresal2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min750 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Deportivo Capiata1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min97 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sportivo Luqueno2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min788 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Guarani3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min229 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Club Guarani0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Club Guarani1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min724 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min384 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min189 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Libertad Asuncion1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min840 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1078 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Libertad Asuncion0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1329 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min910 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min922 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min951 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min681 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min828 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min595 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min286 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Cañete has recorded 37 goals and 22 assists in 363 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including SOL DE America, Santiago Wanderers, Universidad de Chile. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.50 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 286 | 37 | 61 | 951 | 922 | 1,329 | 840 | 724 | 788 | 750 | 2,656 | 1,529 | 933 | 1,591 | 1,560 | 246 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | — | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
SOL DE America — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | SOL DE America | Copa Paraguay |
| 10/04/2025 | SOL DE America | 3 - 1 | Encarnación | Division Intermedia |
| 09/29/2025 | 12 de Junio VH | 0 - 4 | SOL DE America | Division Intermedia |
| 09/22/2025 | SOL DE America | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Capiata | Division Intermedia |
| 09/15/2025 | Guaraní de Fram | 0 - 2 | SOL DE America | Division Intermedia |
SOL DE America — Squad
M. Cañete — Trophies
M. Cañete has earned 4 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Play-offs 1/2, Division Profesional, CONMEBOL Sudamericana. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Play-offs 1/2 | 2021 | Chile | Winner |
| Division Profesional | 2017 Apertura | Paraguay | 2nd Place |
| Division Profesional | 2016 Apertura | Paraguay | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2012 | South-America | Winner |
M. Cañete — Transfer History
M. Cañete has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026