
Argentina · Football
M. Ibáñez — Current Season
M. Ibáñez has made 11 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
990
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
M. Ibáñez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTorneo Federal A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTorneo Federal A | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Union La Calera—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances22 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1620 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union La Calera—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances22 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1620 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union La Calera—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances36 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3240 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min377 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Patronato0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2070 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Patronato0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1800 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lanus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Temperley0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2226 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Lanus0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1229 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Eibar0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lanus0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Lorenzo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1980 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min349 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances37 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3286 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Ibáñez has recorded 1 goal and 0 assists in 284 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Olimpo Bahia Blanca, Colon Santa Fe, Union La Calera. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 37 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 23 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 3,286 | 349 | 62 | 1,980 | 900 | — | 270 | 1,229 | 2,226 | 90 | 1,800 | 2,070 | 377 | 3,240 | — | — | — | 990 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Olimpo Bahia Blanca | 1 - 0 | Germinal de Rawson | Torneo Federal A |
| 05/03/2026 | Villa Mitre | 0 - 0 | Olimpo Bahia Blanca | Torneo Federal A |
| 04/27/2026 | Olimpo Bahia Blanca | 1 - 0 | Circulo Deportivo | Torneo Federal A |
| 04/18/2026 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | 0 - 1 | Olimpo Bahia Blanca | Torneo Federal A |
| 04/12/2026 | Olimpo Bahia Blanca | 1 - 0 | Sol de Mayo | Torneo Federal A |
M. Ibáñez — Trophies
M. Ibáñez has earned 10 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Liga Profesional Argentina, Segunda División, Primera Nacional. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2017 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2016 | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2014 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Segunda División | 2013/2014 | Spain | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | 2009/2010 | Argentina | Winner |
| Primera Nacional | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
M. Ibáñez — Transfer History
M. Ibáñez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026