Argentina · Football
M. Lovera — Current Season
M. Lovera has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
496
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
8
Shots
4
On Target
6
Key Passes
7
Tackles
2
Interceptions
25
Dribbles
37
Duels Won
5
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
M. Lovera — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rosario Central0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min466 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rosario Central1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min196 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Rosario Central1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1000 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Rosario Central2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la Liga Profesional | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min566 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating6.6 |
Ionikos2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1438 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ionikos0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Omonia Nicosia0Goals | 2021 | Competition1. Division | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min699 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1122 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Omonia Nicosia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min305 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min377 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Racing Club0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min618 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min267 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa de la Superliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min621 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min735 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rosario Central0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Lovera has recorded 9 goals and 15 assists in 214 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Rosario Central, Olympiakos Piraeus, Ionikos. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | — | 735 | 621 | 618 | 149 | 699 | — | — | 160 | 30 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rosario Central — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Rosario Central | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/10/2026 | Rosario Central | 3 - 1 | Independiente | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 05/05/2026 | Rosario Central | 1 - 0 | Libertad Asuncion | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/03/2026 | Rosario Central | 1 - 1 | Tigre | Liga Profesional Argentina |
| 04/29/2026 | UCV | 0 - 3 | Rosario Central | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
Rosario Central — Squad
M. Lovera — Trophies
M. Lovera has earned 17 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Cup, Super League 1, Copa Argentina. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Santa Fe | 2023 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | 2023 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Cup | 2021/2022 | Cyprus | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2021 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | 2019/2020 | Greece | Winner |
| Super Copa | 2019 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2018 | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | 2016 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Greece | Winner |
| Cup | — | Cyprus | Winner |
| Copa Santa Fe | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo de Campeones | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
M. Lovera — Transfer History
M. Lovera has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
M. Lovera — Injury History
M. Lovera has 8 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2019-11-23 | 2019-12-09 | 16 |
| Injury | 2023-10-29 | 2023-11-24 | 26 |
| Injury | 2018-03-01 | 2018-03-14 | 13 |
| Injury | 2020-12-05 | 2021-01-18 | 44 |
| Injury | 2020-08-06 | 2020-09-24 | 49 |
| Injury | 2017-08-24 | 2017-09-17 | 24 |
| Injury | 2025-04-07 | 2025-04-24 | 17 |
| Inactive | 2025-05-03 | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026