
Argentina · Football
M. Urruti — Current Season
M. Urruti has made 31 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
31
Appearances
834
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
16
Shots
10
On Target
6
Key Passes
13
Tackles
3
Interceptions
17
Dribbles
41
Duels Won
14
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
M. Urruti — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New England Revolution—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
New England Revolution2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min626 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Platense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Platense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Austin1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min964 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Austin—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Austin—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Austin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Austin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Austin9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances35 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2306 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Austin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Houston Dynamo7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances30 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min2244 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
CF Montreal5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Montreal4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists5 | Min2439 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
CF Montreal0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCanadian Championship | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances34 | Goals8 | Assists7 | Min2821 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas12Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances32 | Goals12 | Assists4 | Min2749 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Dallas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas10Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances32 | Goals10 | Assists3 | Min2654 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Dallas3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min370 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min406 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1127 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Portland Timbers1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers10Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances30 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1181 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min298 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portland Timbers1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min398 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Toronto FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min51 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys5Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min811 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys7Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances26 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1894 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Urruti has recorded 96 goals and 23 assists in 481 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including New England Revolution, Platense, Austin. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 26 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 35 | 32 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 16 | 30 | 35 | 25 | 11 | 11 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.24 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 93 | 1,894 | 811 | 398 | 1,181 | 1,127 | 2,654 | 2,749 | 2,821 | 2,439 | 900 | 2,244 | 2,306 | 964 | 208 | 208 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
New England Revolution — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | New England Revolution | 0 - 3 | Nashville SC | Major League Soccer |
| 05/09/2026 | New England Revolution | 2 - 1 | Philadelphia Union | Major League Soccer |
| 05/02/2026 | New England Revolution | 1 - 0 | Charlotte | Major League Soccer |
| 04/29/2026 | New England Revolution | 3 - 4 | Orlando City SC | US Open Cup |
| 04/25/2026 | Inter Miami | 1 - 1 | New England Revolution | Major League Soccer |
New England Revolution — Squad
M. Urruti — Trophies
M. Urruti has earned 11 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Canadian Championship, US Open Cup, MLS. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canadian Championship | 2019 | Canada | Winner |
| US Open Cup | 2016 | USA | Winner |
| MLS | 2015 | USA | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2013 | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2012/2013 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2012 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| MLS | — | USA | Winner |
| US Open Cup | — | USA | Winner |
| Canadian Championship | — | Canada | Winner |
M. Urruti — Transfer History
M. Urruti has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
M. Urruti — Injury History
M. Urruti has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leg Injury | 2025-05-23 | 2025-05-24 | 1 |
| Unknown | 2025-05-09 | 2025-05-10 | 1 |
| Unknown | 2025-03-30 | 2025-04-05 | 6 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026