Argentina · Football
Raúl Oscar Becerra — Current Season
Raúl Oscar Becerra has made 19 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
727
Min
4
Goals
1
Assists
7
Shots
3
On Target
5
Key Passes
8
Dribbles
23
Duels Won
4
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Raúl Oscar Becerra — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gualberto Villarroel SJ1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTorneo Amistoso de Verano | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min367 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Deportivo Cuenca2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min632 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportivo Cuenca2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.2 |
Deportivo Cuenca10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances28 | Goals10 | Assists2 | Min1985 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportivo Cuenca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportivo Cuenca2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min740 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bashundhara Kings16Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min1466 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bashundhara Kings0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
UMM Salal5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionStars League | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min886 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cuenca18Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances28 | Goals18 | Assists— | Min2486 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1447 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min283 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Everton de Vina3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min850 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cuenca19Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances39 | Goals19 | Assists— | Min3335 | 2 | 2 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min214 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min472 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentinos JRS0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min538 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Colon Santa Fe0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nueva Chicago9Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances30 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2323 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Nueva Chicago0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almagro14Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B Metropolitana | Appearances0 | Goals14 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Huracán Tres Arroyos2Goals | 2009 | CompetitionTorneo Federal A | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Raúl Oscar Becerra has recorded 117 goals and 5 assists in 300 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Gualberto Villarroel SJ, Deportivo Cuenca, Bashundhara Kings. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.31 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | — | — | 2,323 | 538 | 472 | 214 | 850 | 148 | 115 | 886 | 1,466 | 740 | 1,985 | — | 134 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 5 - 0 | Universitario de Vinto | Primera División |
| 12/09/2025 | Jorge Wilstermann | 2 - 2 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Primera División |
| 12/06/2025 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 - 2 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Primera División |
| 12/02/2025 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1 - 5 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Primera División |
| 11/29/2025 | Guabirá | 2 - 1 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | Primera División |
Gualberto Villarroel SJ — Squad
Raúl Oscar Becerra — Trophies
Raúl Oscar Becerra has earned 4 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Premier League, Federation Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 2021 | Bangladesh | Winner |
| Federation Cup | 2020/2021 | Bangladesh | Winner |
| Federation Cup | — | Bangladesh | Winner |
| Premier League | — | Bangladesh | Winner |
Raúl Oscar Becerra — Transfer History
Raúl Oscar Becerra has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026