Argentina · Football
Ó. Trejo — Current Season
Ó. Trejo has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
526
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
3
On Target
11
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
1
Interceptions
14
Dribbles
39
Duels Won
13
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Ó. Trejo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min145 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min308 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min73 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min489 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min305 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1383 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Rayo Vallecano3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2164 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min141 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min209 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists9 | Min2022 | 13 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min340 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Rayo Vallecano5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances42 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min2993 | 16 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rayo Vallecano5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances37 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2994 | 13 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.1 |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min1773 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Rayo Vallecano12Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances36 | Goals12 | Assists5 | Min3034 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Rayo Vallecano0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists5 | Min2322 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Toulouse0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Toulouse0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Toulouse4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists4 | Min2175 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Toulouse0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse II0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances31 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2125 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2074 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Toulouse0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting Gijon5Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances38 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min3288 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
Sporting Gijon1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min250 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting Gijon4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2353 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sporting Gijon0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano9Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances40 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min3023 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Rayo Vallecano1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Elche5Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances34 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2185 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min274 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca2Goals | 2007 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min352 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mallorca1Goals | 2006 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ó. Trejo has recorded 77 goals and 34 assists in 617 appearances across 20 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Rayo Vallecano, Toulouse, Toulouse II. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '06 ★ | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 8 | 17 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 33 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 34 | 29 | 36 | 26 | 37 | 42 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 19 | 3 |
| Min | 87 | 352 | 274 | 2,185 | 3,023 | 2,353 | 3,288 | 2,074 | 45 | 2,175 | 2,322 | 3,034 | 1,773 | 2,994 | 2,993 | 2,022 | 2,164 | 1,383 | 489 | 145 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | — | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Rayo Vallecano — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Getafe | 0 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga |
| 04/30/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg | UEFA Europa Conference League |
| 04/26/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 3 | Real Sociedad | La Liga |
| 04/23/2026 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 0 | Espanyol | La Liga |
| 04/16/2026 | AEK Athens FC | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | UEFA Europa Conference League |
Rayo Vallecano — Squad
Ó. Trejo — Trophies
Ó. Trejo has earned 12 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Segunda División, Liga Profesional Argentina, CONMEBOL Recopa. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 2017/2018 | Spain | Winner |
| Segunda División | 2010/2011 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2006 | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2006 | South America | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | 2005 | Argentina | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2005 | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2005 | South America | Winner |
| Liga Profesional Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | Winner |
| Segunda División | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
Ó. Trejo — Transfer History
Ó. Trejo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Ó. Trejo — Injury History
Ó. Trejo has 13 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2023-12-12 | 2024-01-16 | 35 |
| Knee Injury | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-24 | 11 |
| Broken Finger | 2022-10-15 | 2022-10-21 | 6 |
| Calf Injury | 2022-05-13 | 2022-06-06 | 24 |
| Knee Injury | 2021-09-19 | 2021-09-25 | 6 |
| Knock | 2018-12-14 | 2018-12-19 | 5 |
| Hamstring | 2018-11-04 | 2018-11-10 | 6 |
| Appendicitis | 2016-11-19 | 2016-12-31 | 42 |
| Groin Injury | 2016-09-15 | 2016-09-21 | 6 |
| Groin Injury | 2014-11-28 | 2014-12-28 | 30 |
| Hamstring | 2014-05-15 | 2014-05-30 | 15 |
| Thigh Injury | 2013-12-19 | 2013-12-31 | 12 |
| Knee Injury | 2013-11-02 | 2013-11-08 | 6 |
API data: May 10, 2026