Argentina · Football
Ó. Ustari — Current Season
Ó. Ustari has made 41 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
3255
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Tackles
1
Dribbles
15
Duels Won
1
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Ó. Ustari — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter Miami—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Inter Miami—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFIFA Club World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Inter Miami—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Inter Miami0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2085 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Inter Miami0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
A. Italiano—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1145 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Inter Miami0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.3 |
A. Italiano0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
CF Pachuca—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3376 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Liga MX All-Stars0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMLS All-Star | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances38 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3420 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances40 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3595 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Liverpool Montevideo0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División - Clausura | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1589 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CF Pachuca0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min628 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atlas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2084 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atlas0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1530 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1672 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almeria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Newells Old Boys0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sunderland0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Almeria0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1036 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boca Juniors0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1366 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min660 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min391 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Argentina U230Goals | 2008 | CompetitionOlympics Men | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Getafe0Goals | 2007 | CompetitionLa Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente0Goals | 2006 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Argentina0Goals | 2006 | CompetitionFIFA World Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente0Goals | 2005 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ó. Ustari has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 433 appearances across 20 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Inter Miami, A. Italiano, CF Pachuca. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '05 ★ | '06 | '07 | '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 28 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 3 | 14 | 1 |
| Min | — | — | 360 | 391 | 1,440 | 1,366 | — | 1,036 | — | 1,672 | 990 | 2,084 | 628 | 450 | 3,595 | 3,420 | 3,376 | 270 | 1,145 | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Inter Miami — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Inter Miami | 3 - 1 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Major League Soccer |
| 11/29/2025 | Inter Miami | 5 - 1 | New York City FC | Major League Soccer |
| 11/23/2025 | FC Cincinnati | 0 - 4 | Inter Miami | Major League Soccer |
| 11/09/2025 | Inter Miami | 4 - 0 | Nashville SC | Major League Soccer |
| 11/01/2025 | Nashville SC | 2 - 1 | Inter Miami | Major League Soccer |
Inter Miami — Squad
Ó. Ustari — Trophies
Ó. Ustari has earned 20 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Liga MX, Copa Argentina, Olympics Men. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leagues Cup | 2025 | N/C America | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | 2023 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2022/2023 | Mexico | Winner |
| MLS All-Star | 2022 | World | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | 2021/2022 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | 2013/2014 | England | 2nd Place |
| Super Copa | 2012 | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | 2011/2012 | Argentina | Winner |
| Olympics Men | 2008 | World | Winner |
| Copa del Rey | 2007/2008 | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa del Rey | — | Spain | 2nd Place |
| Copa Argentina | — | Argentina | Winner |
| Super Copa | — | Argentina | 2nd Place |
| League Cup | — | England | 2nd Place |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| MLS All-Star | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Campeón de Campeones | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Men | — | World | Winner |
| Leagues Cup | — | N/C America | 2nd Place |
Ó. Ustari — Transfer History
Ó. Ustari has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Ó. Ustari — Injury History
Ó. Ustari has 5 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 2025-08-08 | 2025-08-10 | 2 |
| Hamstring | 2025-07-18 | 2025-08-07 | 20 |
| Unknown | 2025-06-02 | 2025-06-14 | 12 |
| Calf Injury | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-05 | 5 |
| Hamstring | 2024-10-18 | 2025-01-29 | 103 |
API data: May 10, 2026