
Australia · Football
J. Brindell-South — Current Season
J. Brindell-South has made 12 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
926
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Shots
3
On Target
1
Key Passes
82%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Blocks
18
Interceptions
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
J. Brindell-South — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lions—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Eastern Suburbs0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min926 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Lions—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lions0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lions0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min735 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Brisbane Roar II0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lions0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brisbane Roar1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min212 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brisbane Roar0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brisbane Roar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min580 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brisbane Roar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min59 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brisbane Roar2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1058 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Lions2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min822 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Lions2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionQueensland NPL | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2337 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Lions0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bentleigh Greens0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Lions0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix II1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremiership | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min835 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Phoenix0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
J. Brindell-South has recorded 8 goals and 0 assists in 127 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Lions, Eastern Suburbs, Brisbane Roar II. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Min | 122 | 835 | 117 | 102 | 180 | 2,337 | 1,058 | 580 | 212 | 735 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | — | — |
Lions — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Lions | 2 - 0 | Moreton City Excelsior | Queensland NPL |
| 04/25/2026 | Peninsula Power | 3 - 2 | Lions | Queensland NPL |
| 04/19/2026 | Lions | 1 - 0 | Gold Coast United | Queensland NPL |
| 04/10/2026 | WDSC Wolves | 0 - 5 | Lions | Queensland NPL |
| 03/28/2026 | Lions | 2 - 2 | Brisbane City | Queensland NPL |
J. Brindell-South — Trophies
J. Brindell-South has earned 9 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Queensland NPL, QLD Pro Series, Brisbane Silver Boot. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queensland NPL | 2024 | Australia | Winner |
| QLD Pro Series | 2024 | Australia | Winner |
| Queensland NPL | 2020 | Australia | Winner |
| Brisbane Silver Boot | 2020 | Australia | Winner |
| NPL Finals | 2019 | Australia | 2nd Place |
| Brisbane Silver Boot | 2019 | Australia | Winner |
| NPL Finals | 2018 | Australia | 2nd Place |
| Victoria Community Shield | 2017 | Australia | Winner |
| FQPL 3 Metro | 2015 | Australia | 2nd Place |
J. Brindell-South — Transfer History
J. Brindell-South has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026