Brazil · Football
Adaílton — Current Season
Adaílton has made 71 appearances this season with 12 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
71
Appearances
3169
Min
12
Goals
9
Assists
79
Shots
28
On Target
35
Key Passes
60%
Pass Accuracy %
33
Tackles
10
Blocks
11
Interceptions
106
Dribbles
177
Duels Won
32
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Adaílton — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ventforet Kofu—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Remo4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParaense | Appearances11 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min345 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Remo3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists6 | Min1360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Remo1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yokohama FC3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists0 | Min614 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Remo1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min787 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Tokyo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ventforet Kofu13Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances33 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min2200 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Ventforet Kofu0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ventforet Kofu0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists6 | Min1360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Tokyo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min123 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min268 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ventforet Kofu3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists6 | Min1360 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Tokyo12Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances31 | Goals12 | Assists2 | Min1681 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min181 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances38 | Goals9 | Assists2 | Min2304 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Tokyo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances10 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min463 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokyo U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ3 League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo8Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1445 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Tokyo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Tokyo2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min439 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Jubilo Iwata7Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances33 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2323 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min359 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances32 | Goals8 | Assists5 | Min2370 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min335 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2854 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Jubilo Iwata0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jubilo Iwata17Goals | 2015 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances39 | Goals17 | Assists— | Min3191 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana7Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min924 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min639 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min672 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min618 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min488 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min311 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min652 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria3Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min648 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria3Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min408 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria2Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC3Goals | 2008 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Adaílton has recorded 149 goals and 31 assists in 600 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Ventforet Kofu, Remo, Yokohama FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 14 | 39 | 34 | 32 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 38 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 27 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37% |
| Min | — | 648 | 311 | 618 | 639 | 924 | 3,191 | 2,854 | 2,370 | 359 | 2,323 | — | 2,304 | 1,681 | 1,360 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | — | 2 | — | 1 | — | — |
Ventforet Kofu — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2025 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | J2 League |
| 11/23/2025 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama | J2 League |
| 11/09/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | J2 League |
| 11/02/2025 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Mito Hollyhock | J2 League |
| 10/25/2025 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | J2 League |
Ventforet Kofu — Squad
Adaílton — Trophies
Adaílton has earned 18 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Paraense A, J-League Cup, Baiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraense A | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| J-League Cup | 2020/2021 | Japan | Winner |
| J2 League | 2015 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2013 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2010 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2008 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| J2 League | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup | — | Japan | Winner |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Adaílton — Transfer History
Adaílton has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026