Brazil · Football
Age: 39Height: 186 cm cmWeight: 83 kg kgBorn: 1986-07-03 · AraçatubaAttacker
EC Lemense· Paulista - A3 2025
Anderson Cavalo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC Lemense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
EC Lemense1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min350 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São José EC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min741 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min458 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São José EC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cianorte0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min795 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Bandeirante SP2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min653 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min94 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Iporá1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min315 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Imperatriz0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min415 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Imperatriz2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMaranhense | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sertãozinho1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa RJ2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min351 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances11 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min932 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Novorizontino2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min488 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min469 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sao Bento5Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances21 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1519 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min976 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min498 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min745 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min466 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min691 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense16Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances23 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min2043 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
Novorizontino5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances17 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min992 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances18 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1381 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Marília8Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances22 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1496 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
Linense5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1007 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Barueri0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Marília0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marília1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min357 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Uberaba0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderson Cavalo has recorded 78 goals and 0 assists in 297 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 20 teams including EC Lemense, São José EC, XV de Piracicaba. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
8642
⭐
+
+
+
+
+
'09
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Min | — | — | 357 | 181 | 1,496 | 992 | 691 | 498 | 1,519 | 147 | 351 | 180 | 795 | 110 | — | 350 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 4 | — | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
EC Lemense — Recent Matches
04/18/2026·Paulista - A4
04/11/2026·Paulista - A4
04/04/2026·Paulista - A4
03/28/2026·Paulista - A4
03/25/2026·Paulista - A4
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 | Inter de Bebedouro | 2 - 0 | EC Lemense | Paulista - A4 |
| 04/11/2026 | EC Lemense | 0 - 2 | Inter de Bebedouro | Paulista - A4 |
| 04/04/2026 | EC Lemense | 1 - 1 | Grêmio Sãocarlense | Paulista - A4 |
| 03/28/2026 | ECUS | 2 - 0 | EC Lemense | Paulista - A4 |
| 03/25/2026 | EC Lemense | 0 - 0 | Jabaquara | Paulista - A4 |
Anderson Cavalo — Trophies
Anderson Cavalo has earned 3 trophy entries with 1 titles won, including Paulista A3. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Copa Paulista2nd Place
2023·Brazil
Paulista A32nd Place
2015·Brazil
Paulista A3Winner
2014·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Paulista | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A3 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A3 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
Anderson Cavalo — Transfer History
Anderson Cavalo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026