Brazil · Football
Anderson Ligeiro — Current Season
Anderson Ligeiro has made 7 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
529
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Anderson Ligeiro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tombense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Tombense1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min529 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Tombense1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min313 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Hercílio Luz2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min669 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hercílio Luz1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min622 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Hercílio Luz4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1289 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hercílio Luz0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min640 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min597 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min579 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1049 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min632 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min850 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min811 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1161 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min231 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min242 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min516 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min882 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Água Santa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min430 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1011 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Joseense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min412 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São José EC3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min952 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min365 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Anderson Ligeiro has recorded 23 goals and 0 assists in 258 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Tombense, Hercílio Luz, Portuguesa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 13 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 4 | 16 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 952 | 412 | 430 | 516 | 231 | 811 | 632 | 293 | 597 | 1,289 | 313 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Tombense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Rio Branco ES | 2 - 2 | Tombense | Serie D |
| 05/07/2026 | Juventude | 2 - 1 | Tombense | Copa Sul-Sudeste |
| 05/03/2026 | Tombense | 0 - 0 | Rio Branco ES | Serie D |
| 04/30/2026 | Tombense | 2 - 2 | São Bernardo | Copa Sul-Sudeste |
| 04/25/2026 | Democrata GV | 1 - 0 | Tombense | Serie D |
Anderson Ligeiro — Trophies
Anderson Ligeiro has earned 9 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Paulista A2, Copa Paulista. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Santa Catarina | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Santa Catarina | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Anderson Ligeiro — Transfer History
Anderson Ligeiro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026