Brazil · Football
Andrei Girotto — Current Season
Andrei Girotto has made 16 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
1391
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
7
Shots
2
On Target
89%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
17
Blocks
11
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
51
Duels Won
10
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Andrei Girotto — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Taawon2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1391 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Al Taawon1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2317 | 5 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Al Taawon1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3155 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Al Taawon—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Al Taawon1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2520 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Nantes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Taawon1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3155 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Nantes1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min3155 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Nantes—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nantes0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nantes6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances36 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min3150 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Nantes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Nantes1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances34 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2664 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Nantes1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2179 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Nantes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Nantes0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Nantes2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1478 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Nantes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nantes0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nantes1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1521 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1278 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1523 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nantes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de la Ligue | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nantes0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min178 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.7 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Kyoto Sanga5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances38 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min3398 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min546 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances34 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2781 | 15 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min856 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2377 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitano1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1431 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitano1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1250 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Metropolitano0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitano0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitano0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min41 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Andrei Girotto has recorded 42 goals and 8 assists in 576 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Al Taawon, Nantes, Chapecoense-sc. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 15 | 30 | 34 | 12 | 38 | 25 | 20 | 25 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 28 | 30 | 16 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 180 | 1,250 | 2,377 | 2,781 | 546 | 3,398 | 1,521 | 1,478 | 2,179 | 2,664 | 3,150 | 3,155 | 2,520 | 2,317 | 1,391 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Al Taawon — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 | Al-Ettifaq | 3 - 2 | Al Taawon | Pro League |
| 04/06/2018 | Al Taawon | 2 - 1 | Al Shabab | Pro League |
| 03/10/2018 | Al Taawon | 1 - 2 | Al Baten | Pro League |
| 03/05/2018 | Al-Ittihad FC | 2 - 5 | Al Taawon | Pro League |
| 03/01/2018 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 5 - 1 | Al Taawon | Pro League |
Al Taawon — Squad
Andrei Girotto — Trophies
Andrei Girotto has earned 16 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Coupe de France, Catarinense 1, Copa do Brasil. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe de France | 2022/2023 | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | 2022 | France | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | 2021/2022 | France | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | 2017 | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2017 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France | — | France | Winner |
| Coupe de France | — | France | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions | — | France | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Andrei Girotto — Transfer History
Andrei Girotto has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Andrei Girotto — Injury History
Andrei Girotto has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virus | 2020-10-24 | 2020-11-05 | 12 |
| Thigh Injury | 2019-12-15 | 2020-01-03 | 19 |
| Knee Injury | 2018-04-26 | 2018-05-15 | 19 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026