Brazil · Football
Antônio Carlos — Current Season
Antônio Carlos has made 46 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
3175
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Shots
8
On Target
5
Key Passes
42%
Pass Accuracy %
17
Tackles
18
Blocks
30
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
96
Duels Won
29
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Antônio Carlos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluminense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1481 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Houston Dynamo1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min604 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Fluminense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Fluminense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Orlando City SC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1470 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Houston Dynamo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1481 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Houston Dynamo—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeagues Cup | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONCACAF Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1713 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Orlando City SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Orlando City SC2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2505 | 6 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Orlando City SC1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2204 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min782 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min738 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1427 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1944 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min350 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1260 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Flamengo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2610 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Avai0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2816 | 7 | 1 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1440 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min799 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Antônio Carlos has recorded 16 goals and 5 assists in 463 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Fluminense, Sport Recife, Houston Dynamo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 0 | 32 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 26 | 30 | 22 | 21 | 34 | 18 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.08 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44% |
| Min | 180 | — | 2,816 | 810 | 1,260 | 350 | 1,427 | 782 | 2,204 | 2,505 | 1,713 | 1,470 | 1,080 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Fluminense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Fluminense | 2 - 1 | Operario-PR | Copa Do Brasil |
| 05/09/2026 | Fluminense | 2 - 2 | Vitoria | Serie A |
| 05/07/2026 | Independ. Rivadavia | 1 - 1 | Fluminense | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/03/2026 | Internacional | 2 - 0 | Fluminense | Serie A |
| 04/30/2026 | Bolívar | 2 - 0 | Fluminense | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
Fluminense — Squad
Antônio Carlos — Trophies
Antônio Carlos has earned 17 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Pernambucano 1, CONMEBOL Recopa, US Open Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernambucano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| US Open Cup | 2022 | USA | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2020/2021 | South America | Winner |
| Serie A | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2012 | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2012 | World | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| US Open Cup | — | USA | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
Antônio Carlos — Transfer History
Antônio Carlos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Antônio Carlos — Injury History
Antônio Carlos has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 2025-09-19 | — | — |
| Thigh Injury | 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-18 | 9 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026