Brazil · Football
Arthur Gomes — Current Season
Arthur Gomes has made 7 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
381
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
3
On Target
6
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
10
Tackles
1
Blocks
2
Interceptions
12
Dribbles
30
Duels Won
11
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Arthur Gomes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dynamo2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min381 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Dynamo3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min959 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1276 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1276 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Dynamo1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min315 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Cruzeiro3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1364 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min792 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Estoril1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sporting CP2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Estoril2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists4 | Min2216 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Goianiense3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min541 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min723 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Santos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min144 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min168 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min378 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1228 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Santos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chapecoense-sc4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1915 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1042 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min407 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santos1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min549 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U171Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min271 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U17 World Cup | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min271 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Arthur Gomes has recorded 43 goals and 18 assists in 334 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Dynamo, Cruzeiro, Sporting CP. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 271 | 14 | 82 | 1,042 | 1,915 | 378 | 2,216 | 792 | 1,364 | 959 | 381 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | — |
Dynamo — Recent Matches
Dynamo — Squad
Arthur Gomes — Trophies
Arthur Gomes has earned 8 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineiro 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2022/2023 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2020/2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Arthur Gomes — Transfer History
Arthur Gomes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Arthur Gomes — Injury History
Arthur Gomes has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 2024-05-27 | 2024-06-18 | 22 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026