Brazil · Football
Age: 36Height: 170 cmWeight: 65 kgBorn: 1989-11-14 · PaulistaAttacker
Avenida· Gaúcho - 1 2025
Branquinho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avenida—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Itabirito—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Avenida1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min843 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min611 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min176 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Manaus FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villa Nova2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min846 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Retrô0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Retrô0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min604 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ituano0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min858 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min854 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santo André2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min704 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min918 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Brasil DE Pelotas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min435 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Novo Hamburgo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min486 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Novo Hamburgo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Novo Hamburgo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min34 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min563 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Novo Hamburgo2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1138 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
América PE2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min493 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Passo Fundo1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min509 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min299 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Caxias0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min263 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Passo Fundo2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1065 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tarxien Rainbows5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1091 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Linense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min477 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Passo Fundo1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min511 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min801 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min92 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min306 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
América PE4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min907 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Branquinho has recorded 36 goals and 5 assists in 318 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 19 teams including Avenida, Itabirito, Brasil DE Pelotas. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
5431
⭐
⭐
⭐
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'23
'24
'25
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 8 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 306 | 801 | 511 | 1,091 | 299 | 493 | 563 | 435 | 704 | 858 | 74 | 342 | 611 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 3 | — | — |
Avenida — Recent Matches
03/15/2025·Gaúcho - 1
Avenida — Squad
Alexandre
Midfielder
JP Bardales
Attacker
Ronald
Goalkeeper
Matheus Martins
Attacker
Tallyson
Defender
Rafael Klein
Defender
Adriano Klein
Attacker
Micael
Defender
Branquinho — Trophies
Branquinho has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Amazonense 1, Gaúcho 1, Pernambucano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Amazonense 1Winner
2022·Brazil
Serie B2nd Place
2019·Brazil
Gaúcho 1Winner
2017·Brazil
Pernambucano 1Winner
2012·Brazil
Pernambucano 1Winner
—·Brazil
Gaúcho 1Winner
—·Brazil
Serie B2nd Place
—·Brazil
Amazonense 1Winner
—·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amazonense 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Amazonense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Branquinho — Transfer History
Branquinho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026