Brazil · Football
Bérgson — Current Season
Bérgson has made 11 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
365
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Shots
9
On Target
5
Key Passes
71%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
1
Blocks
2
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
24
Duels Won
5
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Bérgson — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johor Darul Takzim FC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min365 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Johor Darul Takzim FC32Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals32 | Assists— | Min1728 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min359 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min492 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Johor Darul Takzim FC21Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals21 | Assists— | Min1622 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min538 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC29Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals29 | Assists— | Min1594 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min289 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min531 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.6 |
Johor Darul Takzim FC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC23Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals23 | Assists— | Min1737 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Johor Darul Takzim FC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min423 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Fortaleza EC3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min548 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ceara0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1136 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Paranaense6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances15 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1212 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min866 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Paranaense2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min233 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min144 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Paysandu16Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals16 | Assists1 | Min2289 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Paysandu1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min402 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Nautico Recife7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2057 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min261 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1075 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Busan I Park0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min795 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min271 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min707 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min583 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min847 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga B0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionK League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Suwon Bluewings0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min202 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min194 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bérgson has recorded 191 goals and 3 assists in 413 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Johor Darul Takzim FC, Fortaleza EC, Ceara. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 32 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 28 | 16 | 22 | 14 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 11 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.96 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68% |
| Min | 18 | 202 | 206 | 83 | 707 | 795 | 1,075 | 2,057 | 2,289 | 866 | 1,136 | 548 | 1,737 | 1,594 | 1,622 | 1,728 | 365 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Johor Darul Takzim FC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 7 - 0 | Kuala Lumpur FA | Super League |
| 04/28/2026 | Melaka | 1 - 2 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Super League |
| 04/17/2026 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 2 - 1 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | AFC Champions League Elite |
| 04/11/2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 1 - 1 | Terengganu | Super League |
| 04/07/2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 4 - 1 | Kuala Lumpur FA | Malaysia Cup |
Johor Darul Takzim FC — Squad
Bérgson — Trophies
Bérgson has earned 28 trophy entries with 24 titles won, including Super League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 2024/2025 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup | 2024/2025 | Malaysia | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2024 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Super League | 2023 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup | 2023 | Malaysia | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2023 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Super League | 2022 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup | 2022 | Malaysia | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2022 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Super League | 2021 | Malaysia | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup | 2021 | Malaysia | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2019/2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2018 | South America | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Super League | — | Malaysia | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup | — | Malaysia | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup | — | Malaysia | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | Malaysia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
Bérgson — Transfer History
Bérgson has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026