Brazil · Football
Brumati — Current Season
Brumati has made 10 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
10
Appearances
880
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Brumati — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catanduva2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min880 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Catanduva0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa Santista0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min987 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ASA0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1006 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Portuguesa Santista0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min848 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Goianésia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min590 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa Santista0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min924 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa Santista1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min992 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Portuguesa Santista0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Osasco1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1605 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Olímpia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min437 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min294 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Olímpia3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1890 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio Osasco Audax0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min854 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo SP0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min603 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Catanduvense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Catanduvense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Grêmio Barueri0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min688 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Araxá0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min898 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Independente SP1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1232 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min783 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Brumati has recorded 9 goals and 0 assists in 242 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Catanduva, Portuguesa Santista, ASA. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.20 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 783 | 1,232 | 171 | 688 | 1,620 | 603 | 294 | 360 | 11 | 992 | 590 | 1,006 | 987 | 990 | 880 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Catanduva — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 | Catanduva | 1 - 3 | Paulista | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/15/2026 | Bandeirante SP | 1 - 2 | Catanduva | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/11/2026 | Catanduva | 0 - 0 | Desportivo Brasil | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/07/2026 | Catanduva | 0 - 2 | União São João | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/04/2026 | XV de Jau | 0 - 0 | Catanduva | Paulista - A3 |
Brumati — Trophies
Brumati has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie D | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Brumati — Transfer History
Brumati has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026