Brazil · Football
Age: 35Height: 170 cm cmWeight: 69 kg kgBorn: 1990-01-09 · MesquitaAttacker
Bruno Veiga — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluminense De Feira—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBaiano - 2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min301 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
América RJ1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min461 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Villa Nova0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min235 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nova Iguaçu1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min645 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
CSA1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min209 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mogi Mirim0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min196 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min530 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min212 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min983 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Cabofriense1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min823 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min567 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias8Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1080 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias7Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1384 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Duque de Caxias2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min260 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min661 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bruno Veiga has recorded 39 goals and 0 assists in 174 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Fluminense De Feira, América RJ, Villa Nova. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
7542
⭐
⭐
⭐
+
'10
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'23
'24
'25
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 14 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Min | 661 | 260 | 1,384 | 567 | 983 | 196 | 197 | 169 | — | 235 | 461 | 301 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Fluminense De Feira — Recent Matches
07/12/2025·Baiano - 2
07/05/2025·Baiano - 2
06/29/2025·Baiano - 2
06/14/2025·Baiano - 2
06/07/2025·Baiano - 2
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2025 | Bahia de Feira | 3 - 0 | Fluminense De Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 07/05/2025 | Fluminense De Feira | 1 - 1 | Bahia de Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 06/29/2025 | Grapiuna Itabuna | 0 - 3 | Fluminense De Feira | Baiano - 2 |
| 06/14/2025 | Fluminense De Feira | 2 - 1 | Ypiranga BA | Baiano - 2 |
| 06/07/2025 | SSA | 1 - 2 | Fluminense De Feira | Baiano - 2 |
Fluminense De Feira — Squad
Igor Alves
Midfielder
Moisés Baiano
Midfielder
Jacson
Attacker
Jair
Goalkeeper
Carlos Henrique
Midfielder
Biel
Defender
Marcus Vinicius
Midfielder
Vagno
Attacker
Bruno Veiga — Trophies
Bruno Veiga has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Alagoano 1, Matogrossense 1, Paraense A1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Alagoano 1Winner
2018·Brazil
Matogrossense 1Winner
2017·Brazil
Paraense A1Winner
2016·Brazil
Copa VerdeWinner
2016·Brazil
Serie C2nd Place
2014·Brazil
Carioca Série A2nd Place
2011·Brazil
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagoano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Bruno Veiga — Transfer History
Bruno Veiga has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026