Brazil · Football
Bruno Viana — Current Season
Bruno Viana has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
217
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
83%
Pass Accuracy %
5
Tackles
3
Blocks
1
Interceptions
15
Duels Won
3
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Bruno Viana — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Alanyaspor0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min217 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Coritiba—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Alanyaspor—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2373 | 9 | 3 | Rating6.8 |
Gaziantep FK—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2373 | 9 | 3 | Rating6.8 |
Gaziantep FK0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min811 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Hazm2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min2391 | 8 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Hazm2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min2391 | 8 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Coritiba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Hazm0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1911 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min569 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min865 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Khimki—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min132 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.0 |
Flamengo1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Flamengo—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists— | Min472 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1111 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists— | Min422 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2455 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min190 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2880 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances26 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min2340 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min312 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus—Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min254 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bruno Viana has recorded 18 goals and 7 assists in 378 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Alanyaspor, Coritiba, Gaziantep FK. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '15 ★ | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | — | 180 | — | 2,880 | 2,455 | 1,111 | 569 | 1,911 | 811 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Alanyaspor — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 | Antalyaspor | 0 - 0 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig |
| 04/27/2026 | Alanyaspor | 2 - 3 | Samsunspor | Süper Lig |
| 04/23/2026 | Beşiktaş | 3 - 0 | Alanyaspor | Türkiye Kupası |
| 04/19/2026 | Kasımpaşa | 1 - 0 | Alanyaspor | Süper Lig |
| 04/11/2026 | Alanyaspor | 1 - 1 | Trabzonspor | Süper Lig |
Alanyaspor — Squad
Bruno Viana — Trophies
Bruno Viana has earned 16 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Carioca Série A, Supercopa do Brasil, Serie A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2021 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2016/2017 | Greece | Winner |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Bruno Viana — Transfer History
Bruno Viana has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Bruno Viana — Injury History
Bruno Viana has 15 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2023-06-08 | 2023-06-10 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2017-03-14 | 2017-03-17 | 3 |
| Yellow Cards | 2021-12-05 | 2021-12-07 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2024-11-21 | 2024-11-23 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2019-05-15 | 2019-05-17 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2017-02-21 | 2017-02-23 | 2 |
| Illness | 2021-01-23 | 2021-01-24 | 1 |
| Yellow Cards | 2025-01-10 | 2025-01-12 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2018-04-11 | 2018-04-13 | 2 |
| Foot Injury | 2017-02-27 | 2017-03-13 | 14 |
| Red Card | 2025-03-13 | 2025-03-15 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2022-03-11 | 2022-03-13 | 2 |
| Red Card | 2020-02-13 | 2020-02-15 | 2 |
| Groin Injury | 2019-01-23 | 2019-01-27 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026