Brazil · Football
Caio Mancha — Current Season
Caio Mancha has made 12 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
12
Appearances
646
Min
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Caio Mancha — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grêmio Prudente3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min646 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hercílio Luz4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1049 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min493 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Villa Nova2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min547 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villa Nova—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
FAS3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera Division | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min892 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Floresta0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Londrina1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min517 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Portuguesa Santista8Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances17 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1486 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1404 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances14 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min151 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min80 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pelotas0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min723 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba5Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances14 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min755 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
XV de Piracicaba0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Taubaté6Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances13 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1068 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Ferroviária2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min219 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances20 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1600 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min587 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min597 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min158 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min101 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
ABC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min207 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min600 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min236 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min552 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min435 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min438 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—8Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min944 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caio Mancha has recorded 89 goals and 1 assists in 327 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 18 teams including Grêmio Prudente, Hercílio Luz, Velo Clube. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.40 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36% |
| Min | 35 | 435 | 236 | 107 | 600 | 587 | 219 | 1,068 | 246 | 151 | 1,404 | 892 | 1,049 | 646 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | — |
Grêmio Prudente — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2025 | Primavera SP | 2 - 1 | Grêmio Prudente | Copa Paulista |
| 09/20/2025 | Grêmio Prudente | 1 - 0 | Primavera SP | Copa Paulista |
| 09/13/2025 | Grêmio Prudente | 3 - 0 | Francana | Copa Paulista |
| 09/07/2025 | Francana | 1 - 1 | Grêmio Prudente | Copa Paulista |
| 08/30/2025 | Grêmio Prudente | 2 - 0 | São Caetano | Copa Paulista |
Grêmio Prudente — Squad
Caio Mancha — Trophies
Caio Mancha has earned 13 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including Paulista A2, Potiguar 1, Copa Paulista. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Caio Mancha — Transfer History
Caio Mancha has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026