Brazil · Football
Caju — Current Season
Caju has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
298
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
4
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
6
Tackles
1
Blocks
3
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
14
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.4
Rating
Caju — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aris0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min272 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Aris1Goals | 2024 | Competition1. Division | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min818 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Aris4Goals | 2023 | Competition1. Division | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists0 | Min1884 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Aris1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Aris0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min604 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Aris1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min327 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Aris2Goals | 2022 | Competition1. Division | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1524 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Aris0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aris1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aris0Goals | 2021 | Competition1. Division | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1623 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Goias0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min933 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Apoel Nicosia0Goals | 2018 | Competition1. Division | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2192 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min371 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Apoel Nicosia0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Apoel Nicosia1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Apoel Nicosia1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min390 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Santos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min662 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Santos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min154 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min961 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caju has recorded 12 goals and 6 assists in 219 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Aris, FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV, SC Braga. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 26 | 25 | 13 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 961 | — | 662 | — | 2,192 | 72 | 16 | 1,623 | 1,524 | 1,884 | 818 | 26 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | 3 | 7 | 9 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Aris — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Omonia Nicosia | 3 - 0 | Aris | 1. Division |
| 04/25/2026 | AEK Larnaca | 2 - 0 | Aris | 1. Division |
| 04/18/2026 | Aris | 3 - 0 | Apollon Limassol | 1. Division |
| 04/14/2026 | Aris | 1 - 1 | Pafos | 1. Division |
| 04/05/2026 | Apoel Nicosia | 2 - 1 | Aris | 1. Division |
Aris — Squad
Caju — Trophies
Caju has earned 24 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Super Cup, 1. Division, Taça de Portugal. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Division | 2024/2025 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | Cyprus | Winner |
| 1. Division | 2022/2023 | Cyprus | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2020/2021 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| 1. Division | 2018/2019 | Cyprus | Winner |
| Cup | 2018/2019 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018 | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U20 World Cup | 2015 | World | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| 1. Division | — | Cyprus | Winner |
| 1. Division | — | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Cyprus | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Cyprus | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U20 World Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Caju — Transfer History
Caju has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026