Brazil · Football
Capixaba — Current Season
Capixaba has made 27 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
1908
Min
2
Goals
2
Assists
21
Shots
9
On Target
22
Key Passes
35
Tackles
6
Blocks
6
Interceptions
82
Dribbles
135
Duels Won
28
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Capixaba — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1864 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cerezo Osaka1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min1625 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min1669 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min196 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min237 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerezo Osaka0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min909 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1660 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Juventude0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min976 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1531 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1582 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Coimbra0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Novorizontino1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min247 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min236 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min894 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vila Nova2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min724 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min458 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
America Mineiro1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min235 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min47 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min515 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Capixaba has recorded 19 goals and 14 assists in 291 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Shimizu S-pulse, Cerezo Osaka, Juventude. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Appearances | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 27 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | 69 | 23 | 107 | 894 | 1,582 | 976 | 909 | 1,669 | 1,625 | 44 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — |
Shimizu S-pulse — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 | Shimizu S-pulse | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama | J1 League |
| 11/30/2025 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 0 | Shimizu S-pulse | J1 League |
| 11/09/2025 | Shimizu S-pulse | 1 - 4 | Cerezo Osaka | J1 League |
| 10/25/2025 | Shimizu S-pulse | 1 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy | J1 League |
| 10/18/2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 - 3 | Shimizu S-pulse | J1 League |
Shimizu S-pulse — Squad
Capixaba — Trophies
Capixaba has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Mineiro 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineiro 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Capixaba — Transfer History
Capixaba has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Capixaba — Injury History
Capixaba has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2022-05-19 | 2022-06-07 | 19 |
| Yellow Cards | 2022-08-28 | 2022-08-30 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026