Brazil · Football
Cassiano — Current Season
Cassiano has made 28 appearances this season with 5 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
28
Appearances
1698
Min
5
Goals
0
Assists
23
Shots
10
On Target
8
Key Passes
57%
Pass Accuracy %
19
Tackles
3
Blocks
3
Interceptions
13
Dribbles
129
Duels Won
47
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Cassiano — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casa Pia5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals5 | Assists0 | Min1698 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Casa Pia10Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals10 | Assists2 | Min1987 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Avai—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Casa Pia1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min163 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril7Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min1621 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Estoril4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min443 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estoril2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min898 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vizela0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Estoril0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vizela7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances25 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min1596 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Vizela1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vizela1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vizela16Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances34 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min2388 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vizela0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1290 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
CSA1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min561 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Boavista0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min422 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min888 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Paysandu9Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances8 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min675 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brasil DE Pelotas4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min795 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Aktobe1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min857 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Aktobe0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min519 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gwangju FC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min649 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min257 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min413 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min424 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min400 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min626 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min755 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min269 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min108 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cassiano has recorded 95 goals and 9 assists in 412 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 17 teams including Casa Pia, Avai, Estoril. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 27 | 34 | 25 | 15 | 29 | 27 | 28 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.88 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 108 | 269 | 10 | 755 | 626 | 424 | 649 | 162 | 795 | 290 | 1,290 | 2,388 | 1,596 | 898 | 1,621 | 1,987 | 1,698 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Casa Pia — Recent Matches
Casa Pia — Squad
Cassiano — Trophies
Cassiano has earned 16 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Alagoano 1, Copa Verde, Goiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taça da Liga | 2023/2024 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga | 2020/2021 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Alagoano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2013 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Segunda Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
Cassiano — Transfer History
Cassiano has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Cassiano — Injury History
Cassiano has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2021-10-25 | 2021-11-18 | 24 |
| Red Card | 2022-02-25 | 2022-02-27 | 2 |
| Injury | 2025-02-15 | 2025-03-14 | 27 |
| Injury | 2021-08-22 | 2021-09-24 | 33 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026