Brazil · Football
Cris Silva — Current Season
Cris Silva has made 31 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
31
Appearances
2189
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
5
Shots
1
On Target
16
Key Passes
40
Tackles
2
Blocks
21
Interceptions
27
Dribbles
99
Duels Won
21
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Cris Silva — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goias—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1769 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Goias0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min306 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Goias0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Operario-PR—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min229 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Goias0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min192 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Goias1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min158 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min280 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1793 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min765 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min747 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fluminense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min287 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min335 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min806 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Sheriff Tiraspol1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2194 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCupa | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min244 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1936 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCupa | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2012 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCupa | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min480 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1351 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1067 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCupa | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sheriff Tiraspol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min718 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1268 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1124 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Bonsucesso0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1092 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min573 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Murici Fc0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAlagoano 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min561 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Acadêmica Vitória1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2000 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cris Silva has recorded 8 goals and 9 assists in 406 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Goias, Operario-PR, Fluminense. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 ★ | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 22 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 573 | 1,124 | 1,268 | 1,351 | 2,012 | 1,936 | 2,194 | 806 | 765 | 280 | 306 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | — |
Goias — Recent Matches
Goias — Squad
Cris Silva — Trophies
Cris Silva has earned 20 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Paranaense 1, Carioca Série A, Super Liga. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paranaense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercupa | 2021 | Moldova | 2nd Place |
| Super Liga | 2020/2021 | Moldova | Winner |
| Cupa | 2020/2021 | Moldova | 2nd Place |
| Super Liga | 2019 | Moldova | Winner |
| Supercupa | 2019 | Moldova | 2nd Place |
| Cupa | 2018/2019 | Moldova | Winner |
| Super Liga | 2018 | Moldova | Winner |
| Super Liga | 2017 | Moldova | Winner |
| Serie D | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Super Liga | — | Moldova | Winner |
| Cupa | — | Moldova | Winner |
| Cupa | — | Moldova | 2nd Place |
| Supercupa | — | Moldova | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Cris Silva — Transfer History
Cris Silva has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Cris Silva — Injury History
Cris Silva has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broken Nose | 2024-03-26 | 2024-04-19 | 24 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026