Brazil · Football
Daniel Nazaré — Current Season
Daniel Nazaré has made 17 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
17
Appearances
1273
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Daniel Nazaré — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juazeirense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min436 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min433 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min693 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Nacional de Patos0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min492 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Afogados0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min818 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min249 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min219 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min872 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1266 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min529 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.7 |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min990 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1429 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
River AC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Central SC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Central SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min755 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min204 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min762 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Salgueiro2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1671 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1440 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min457 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min814 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1408 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1481 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min363 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Luverdense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2175 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1005 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min874 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
America TO1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Salgueiro1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Serrano BA0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1626 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min315 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria Da Conquista0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Daniel Nazaré has recorded 18 goals and 1 assists in 360 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Juazeirense, Nacional de Patos, Afogados. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27% |
| Min | 195 | 166 | 1,626 | 874 | 2,175 | 1,481 | 457 | 204 | — | 116 | 990 | 872 | 195 | 818 | 693 | 436 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Juazeirense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2025 | America-RN | 2 - 0 | Juazeirense | Serie D |
| 08/03/2025 | Juazeirense | 1 - 1 | America-RN | Serie D |
| 07/27/2025 | ASA | 3 - 0 | Juazeirense | Serie D |
| 07/20/2025 | Juazeirense | 0 - 0 | Sergipe | Serie D |
| 07/13/2025 | Barcelona BA | 0 - 1 | Juazeirense | Serie D |
Juazeirense — Squad
Daniel Nazaré — Trophies
Daniel Nazaré has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Pernambucano 2, Pernambucano 1, Paraibano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernambucano 2 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paraibano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Daniel Nazaré — Transfer History
Daniel Nazaré has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026