Brazil · Football
Danilo Barcelos — Current Season
Danilo Barcelos has made 16 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
16
Appearances
1192
Min
2
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
6
Key Passes
11
Tackles
6
Blocks
5
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
25
Duels Won
17
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Danilo Barcelos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Novorizontino—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min823 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min485 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Novorizontino1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min835 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min317 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min969 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ceara0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min442 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min385 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1025 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min193 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1049 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Fluminense1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1530 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min209 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Botafogo1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min201 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Vasco DA Gama2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1662 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vasco DA Gama2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1350 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Ponte Preta3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists8 | Min2779 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atletico-MG1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta6Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1955 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min575 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
America Mineiro4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min518 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min2295 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
America Mineiro2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min384 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min208 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min717 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min561 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1122 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min202 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3034 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Anápolis1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min873 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min345 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Danilo Barcelos has recorded 44 goals and 24 assists in 447 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Novorizontino, Ponte Preta, Ceara. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 35 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43% |
| Min | 3,034 | 482 | 208 | 518 | 1,955 | 2,779 | 1,662 | 1,530 | 450 | 385 | 317 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 7 | — | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Novorizontino — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2025 | Novorizontino | 3 - 0 | CRB | Serie B |
| 11/16/2025 | Goias | 1 - 0 | Novorizontino | Serie B |
| 11/08/2025 | Novorizontino | 1 - 1 | Remo | Serie B |
| 11/03/2025 | America Mineiro | 2 - 2 | Novorizontino | Serie B |
| 10/24/2025 | Novorizontino | 1 - 1 | Botafogo SP | Serie B |
Novorizontino — Squad
Danilo Barcelos — Trophies
Danilo Barcelos has earned 17 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Copa do Nordeste, Mineiro 1, Pernambucano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa do Nordeste | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2018/2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2013/2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Danilo Barcelos — Transfer History
Danilo Barcelos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Danilo Barcelos — Injury History
Danilo Barcelos has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2017-11-03 | 2017-11-07 | 4 |
| Yellow Cards | 2019-11-27 | 2019-11-29 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-02 | 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 2023-06-05 | 2023-06-07 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026