Brazil · Football
Denilson Junior — Current Season
Denilson Junior has made 47 appearances this season with 17 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
47
Appearances
2566
Min
17
Goals
5
Assists
60
Shots
38
On Target
32
Key Passes
77%
Pass Accuracy %
11
Tackles
2
Blocks
2
Interceptions
51
Dribbles
93
Duels Won
17
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Denilson Junior — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guarani Campinas2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min428 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min428 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ratchaburi9Goals | 2025 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances23 | Goals9 | Assists2 | Min1158 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Ratchaburi5Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances9 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min552 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min336 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ha Noi6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionV.League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1060 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min744 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Ha Noi1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Famalicao0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min358 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Famalicao0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min52 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira6Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min1820 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Pacos Ferreira1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min109 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa Conference League | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min232 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Dhafra3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1026 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Dhafra1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pacos Ferreira3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min666 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Tondela3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min893 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Al-Faisaly FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Faisaly FC6Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances10 | Goals6 | Assists1 | Min663 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min234 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vitoria4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min444 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Vitoria2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min463 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vitoria3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min580 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vitoria2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min373 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min353 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Avai0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Avai0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances16 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1352 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Neftchi Baku1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremyer Liqa | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min586 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada II9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances30 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1815 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada II1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min328 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Fluminense1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Denilson Junior has recorded 85 goals and 8 assists in 303 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Guarani Campinas, Ratchaburi, Vila Nova. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Appearances | 2 | 8 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 30 | 11 | 18 | 10 | 9 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.41 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54% |
| Min | 57 | 328 | 1,815 | 586 | 373 | 663 | 666 | 1,026 | 1,820 | 358 | 1,060 | 336 | 428 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Guarani Campinas — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2025 | Ponte Preta | 2 - 0 | Guarani Campinas | Serie C |
| 10/04/2025 | Guarani Campinas | 1 - 1 | Nautico Recife | Serie C |
| 09/27/2025 | Brusque | 3 - 2 | Guarani Campinas | Serie C |
| 09/21/2025 | Guarani Campinas | 1 - 0 | Brusque | Serie C |
| 09/13/2025 | Nautico Recife | 0 - 2 | Guarani Campinas | Serie C |
Guarani Campinas — Squad
Denilson Junior — Trophies
Denilson Junior has earned 6 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2023/2024 | Vietnam | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cup | — | Vietnam | 2nd Place |
Denilson Junior — Transfer History
Denilson Junior has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026