Brazil · Football
Diego Gonçalves — Current Season
Diego Gonçalves has made 46 appearances this season with 10 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
46
Appearances
3354
Min
10
Goals
3
Assists
65
Shots
30
On Target
31
Key Passes
37
Tackles
8
Blocks
14
Interceptions
84
Dribbles
231
Duels Won
73
Fouls
7
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Diego Gonçalves — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juventude—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min214 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Criciuma10Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances37 | Goals10 | Assists3 | Min2960 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Goias—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min325 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min50 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Goias3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min852 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min354 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Goias0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min145 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min526 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min423 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min139 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Botafogo8Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals8 | Assists2 | Min2320 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Mirassol3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min864 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min740 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense6Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances34 | Goals6 | Assists3 | Min2472 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Figueirense2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo SP1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Londrina0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min514 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Londrina0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Ventforet Kofu1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min340 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min625 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Ventforet Kofu0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min20 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ventforet Kofu0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min327 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Internacional0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Internacional0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Portuguesa2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1206 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min548 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min218 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min792 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético CP0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético CP0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min114 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olhanense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Diego Gonçalves has recorded 57 goals and 14 assists in 351 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Juventude, Mirassol, Criciuma. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Appearances | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 37 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.77 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54% |
| Min | 114 | — | 143 | 29 | 100 | 340 | 253 | 740 | 2,320 | 526 | 852 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Juventude — Recent Matches
Juventude — Squad
Diego Gonçalves — Trophies
Diego Gonçalves has earned 10 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Copa Verde, Serie B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goiano 1 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
Diego Gonçalves — Transfer History
Diego Gonçalves has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Diego Gonçalves — Injury History
Diego Gonçalves has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 2024-11-25 | 2024-12-03 | 8 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-09-19 | 2024-10-25 | 36 |
| Muscle Injury | 2024-07-23 | 2024-07-27 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026