Brazil · Football
Diogo Barbosa — Current Season
Diogo Barbosa has made 32 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2192
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Shots
1
On Target
13
Key Passes
39
Tackles
3
Blocks
13
Interceptions
21
Dribbles
91
Duels Won
11
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Diogo Barbosa — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluminense—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min374 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min320 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1257 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1849 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1860 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fluminense—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances29 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1860 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min237 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min233 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Fluminense1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1110 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min385 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1032 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1032 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min339 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min522 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1489 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min435 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min910 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gremio1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gremio0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Gremio0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gremio0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1604 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min459 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min321 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Gremio0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min542 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Gremio0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min765 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2970 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1599 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min712 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min942 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists4 | Min2775 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1200 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1461 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2201 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2320 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Goias0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min937 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min448 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1845 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1157 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min23 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min226 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min318 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Diogo Barbosa has recorded 10 goals and 29 assists in 583 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Fluminense, Fortaleza EC, Gremio. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27% |
| Min | 318 | 226 | 86 | 1,845 | 937 | 14 | 1,461 | 942 | 35 | 765 | 1,604 | 435 | 522 | 1,110 | 1,849 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | — |
Fluminense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2025 | Fluminense | 1 - 0 | Vasco DA Gama | Copa Do Brasil |
| 12/11/2025 | Vasco DA Gama | 2 - 1 | Fluminense | Copa Do Brasil |
| 12/07/2025 | Fluminense | 2 - 0 | Bahia | Serie A |
| 12/03/2025 | Gremio | 1 - 2 | Fluminense | Serie A |
| 11/27/2025 | Fluminense | 6 - 0 | Sao Paulo | Serie A |
Fluminense — Squad
Diogo Barbosa — Trophies
Diogo Barbosa has earned 36 trophy entries with 20 titles won, including CONMEBOL Recopa, Gaúcho 1, CONMEBOL Libertadores. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cearense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2023 | World | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2023 | South America | Winner |
| Recopa Gaúcha | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | 2020 | World | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Goiano 1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
Diogo Barbosa — Transfer History
Diogo Barbosa has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Diogo Barbosa — Injury History
Diogo Barbosa has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 2025-04-29 | 2025-05-21 | 22 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-12-05 | 2025-01-19 | 45 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-08-16 | 2024-09-18 | 33 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026