Brazil · Football
Douglas — Current Season
Douglas has made 3 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
3
Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Douglas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Figueirense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Santa Catarina | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min1719 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Avai1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min649 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Inter De Limeira—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min639 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Giresunspor0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Giresunspor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Giresunspor—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists— | Min485 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Giresunspor0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro-12Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1407 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro-10Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min145 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2290 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chapecoense-sc—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Chapecoense-sc—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Chapecoense-sc1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chapecoense-sc—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Chapecoense-sc—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min956 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1126 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1462 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min431 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1560 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min862 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min651 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2271 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min185 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min12 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min293 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1984 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Douglas has recorded 12 goals and 2 assists in 334 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Figueirense, Avai, Guarani Campinas. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.03 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100% |
| Min | 1,984 | 180 | 90 | 651 | 862 | 1,462 | 1,126 | — | 956 | 720 | 720 | 1,407 | 74 | — | 649 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 6 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | — | — | 4 | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Figueirense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Amazonas | 0 - 1 | Figueirense | Serie C |
| 05/04/2026 | Figueirense | 0 - 3 | Barra | Serie C |
| 04/26/2026 | Anápolis | 3 - 1 | Figueirense | Serie C |
| 04/19/2026 | Figueirense | 2 - 1 | Botafogo PB | Serie C |
| 04/13/2026 | Figueirense | 1 - 3 | Maringá | Serie C |
Figueirense — Squad
Douglas — Trophies
Douglas has earned 13 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Florida Cup, Copa do Brasil. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarinense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | 2017 | World | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League | 2014/2015 | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2013/2014 | Ukraine | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2011 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | — | Ukraine | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League | — | Europe | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup | — | World | Winner |
Douglas — Transfer History
Douglas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Douglas — Injury History
Douglas has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 2024-07-01 | 2024-07-27 | 26 |
| Ankle Injury | 2024-06-01 | 2024-06-17 | 16 |
| Broken Foot | 2021-11-07 | 2021-12-16 | 39 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026