
Brazil · Football
Edimar de Oliveira Martins — Current Season
Edimar de Oliveira Martins has made 10 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
10
Appearances
513
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Tackles
2
Blocks
2
Interceptions
1
Duels Won
1
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Edimar de Oliveira Martins — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min277 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Maracanã0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min138 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
União São João1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min554 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Floresta0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min451 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min621 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1717 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tubarao0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tubarao0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1830 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min896 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1258 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1710 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min479 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2567 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Comercial1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1260 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min530 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1732 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Sertãozinho0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min887 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Itapirense2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1530 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Edimar de Oliveira Martins has recorded 15 goals and 0 assists in 294 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 18 teams including Maracanã, União São João, Marcílio Dias. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 17 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 46% |
| Min | 1,530 | 887 | 530 | 2,567 | 479 | 450 | 896 | 1,830 | 540 | 621 | 451 | 554 | 720 | 98 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
Maracanã — Recent Matches
Edimar de Oliveira Martins — Trophies
Edimar de Oliveira Martins has earned 16 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Copa Verde, Cearense 1, Maranhense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potiguar 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Edimar de Oliveira Martins — Transfer History
Edimar de Oliveira Martins has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026