Edson Oliveira — Current Season
Edson Oliveira has made 13 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
1170
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Edson Oliveira — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Parnahyba0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPiauiense | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parnahyba—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min515 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min688 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min550 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min366 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min452 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min366 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min984 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min395 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1112 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1160 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min200 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atlético Alagoinhas1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1149 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min534 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min801 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min110 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min853 | 1 | 2 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min805 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense De Feira1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1080 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Horizonte0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min908 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Trindade0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1147 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min586 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ipatinga0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min352 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Nacional MG0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min870 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Icasa0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min442 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1405 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min386 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia de Feira1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1045 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Villa Nova0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min340 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Edson Oliveira has recorded 7 goals and 0 assists in 320 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Parnahyba, Juazeirense, Atlético Alagoinhas. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 8 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.49 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 340 | 630 | 442 | 352 | 586 | 1,147 | 908 | 1,080 | 180 | 360 | 534 | 200 | 1,112 | 366 | 150 | 515 | 720 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Parnahyba — Recent Matches
Edson Oliveira — Trophies
Edson Oliveira has earned 10 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Baiano 1, Sergipano 1, Maranhense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Sergipano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2010 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Sergipano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Edson Oliveira — Transfer History
Edson Oliveira has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026